Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC event (UKOL), 08/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Black (M21) (length: 9.3km, climb: 415m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown 1 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL Blue 1 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue 2 (M55,M60) | UKOL Short Blue 1 (W18,W20) | UKOL Short Blue 2 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M70) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W55,W60)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:00:32 1379
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:01:32 1375
3 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:04:29 1362
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:09:26 1339
5 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:09:55 1336
6 Dane Blomquist SHUOC M 1995 01:10:53
7 Conor Short EUOC M 1994 01:10:59
8 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:11:20 1329
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:12:49 1323
10 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:13:32 1320
11 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:15:13 1313
12 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:15:39 1311
13 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 01:21:41 1283
14 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:21:57 1282
15 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:22:47 1278
16 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:24:09 1272
17 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:25:48 1264
18 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:26:08 1263
19 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:27:27 1256
20 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:29:55 1246
21 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:32:01 1237
22 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:35:57 1218
23 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:46:11 1170
24 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:53:22 1140
25 Clément Claret EUOC M 1994 01:56:06
26 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 02:12:25 1052
- William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:11:28
- Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 01:22:33
- Rob Moody POTOC M 1990 02:10:30
Showing results 1 - 29 of 29