Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC event (UKOL), 08/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45,M50) (length: 6.2km, climb: 285m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown 1 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Blue 1 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue 2 (M55,M60) | UKOL Short Blue 1 (W18,W20) | UKOL Short Blue 2 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M70) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W55,W60)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:46:42 1300
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:47:24 1295
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:08 1289
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:48:15 1288
5 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:49:37 1279
6 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:53:30 1252
7 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:54:51 1244
8 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:55:21 1240
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:55:40 1238
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:55:55 1237
11 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:56:23 1234
12 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:56:29 1234
13 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:57:11 1227
14 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:58:40 1216
15 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:58:43 1216
16 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:58:46 1216
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:58:57 1214
18 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:59:09 1212
19 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:59:32 1210
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:01:00 1199
21 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:01:27 1196
22 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:01:39 1194
23 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:04:22 1174
24 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:04:57 1171
25 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:05:48 1166
26 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:06:16 1163
27 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:06:50 1159
28 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:06:54 1159
29 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:08:15 1150
30 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:09:22 1142
31 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:09:49 1139
32 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:11:46 1124
33 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:12:00 1123
34 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:14:17 1107
35 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:14:24 1106
36 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:15:40 1097
37 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:18:24 1078
38 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:18:45 1076
39 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:24:21 1038
40 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:25:25 1031
41 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:25:27 1030
42 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:26:43 1022
43 Edwin Sherstone DEE M 1965 01:34:23 968
44 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:41:39 919
45 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:43:55 903
46 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:46:02 888
47 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:54:58 823
- Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:57:26
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48