Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (Prologue), 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4.1 (length: 1.6km, climb: 30m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | EOD

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:10:57 1169
2 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:12:03 1110
3 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:12:04 1110
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:12:17 1098
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:12:35 1082
6 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:12:37 1080
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:12:37 1080
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:12:57 1062
9 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:13:05 1055
10 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:13:10 1051
11 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:13:14
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:13:17 1045
13 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:13:23 1039
14 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:13:26
15 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:13:40 1024
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:13:46 1019
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:13:48 1017
18 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:13:56 1010
19 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:14:04 1003
20 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:14:10
21 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:14:20
22 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:14:28
23 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:14:31 979
24 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:14:33 977
25 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:14:34 976
26 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:14:49 963
27 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:14:52 960
28 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:14:57 956
29 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:15:04
30 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:15:06 948
31 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:15:09
32 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:15:20 935
33 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:15:22
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:15:25 931
35 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:15:30 926
36 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:15:37 920
37 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:15:39 918
38 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:15:53
39 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:16:03 897
40 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:16:16 886
41 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:16:17 885
42 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:16:35 869
43 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:16:39 865
44 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 00:16:45
45 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:16:47 858
46 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:16:51
47 Holly Craig F 2002 00:17:00
48 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:17:07 840
49 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:17:12 836
50 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:17:12 836
51 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:17:14 834
52 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:17:30
53 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:17:36 814
54 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:17:36 814
55 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:17:41 810
56 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:17:45 806
57 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:17:50
58 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:17:52
59 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:18:03 790
60 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:18:03
61 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:18:04 790
62 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:18:11 783
63 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:18:32 765
64 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:18:42
65 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:18:53
66 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:18:58
67 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:19:11 730
68 Holly White LEI F 1999 00:19:12
69 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:19:29 714
70 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:20:01 686
71 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:20:22 667
72 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:20:47 645
73 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:21:11
74 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:22:02 578
75 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:31:38
- Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:15:57
- Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 00:35:00
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77