Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London Park Race Series Race 11, 06/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sloweb.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.4km, climb: 85m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:23:59 1331
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:24:24 1322
3 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:24:31 1320
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:25:04 1308
5 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:25:33 1297
6 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:25:59 1288
7 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:26:11 1283
8 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:26:28 1278
9 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 00:26:52 1270
10 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:27:01 1267
11 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:27:13 1263
12 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:27:28 1257
13 Audrius Janulynas SLOW M 1989 00:27:55 1247
14 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:28:36 1234
15 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:28:41 1233
16 Anders Storbraten LIDINGO M 1978 00:29:00
17 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:29:37 1214
18 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:29:38 1213
19 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:30:12 1200
20 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:30:15 1199
21 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:30:27 1195
22 Ed Clfford M 1992 00:30:30
23 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:30:34 1193
24 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:30:49 1187
25 Alex Bedwell MDOC M 1988 00:30:50 1187
26 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 00:31:03 1182
27 Nataliya Potopalska W 1992 00:31:11
28 Milan Misak IOC M 1992 00:31:17
29 Miksyte Ausra SLOW F 1989 00:31:39 1170
30 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:32:23 1155
31 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:32:25 1155
32 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:32:56 1144
33 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 00:33:05 1141
34 Jo Hurley SLOW F 1985 00:33:18 1135
35 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 00:33:26 1132
36 Stefan Miirzynski M 1992 00:33:28
37 Henriette Klovstad CHIG F 1991 00:33:45 1126
38 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 00:34:03 1119
39 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:34:10 1117
40 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:34:12 1116
41 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 00:34:15 1115
42 Ben Lovett SLOW M 1975 00:34:16 1115
43 Jeremy Neale SLOW M 1992 00:34:29 1110
44 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:34:32 1109
45 Olaf Woertel KOVZ M 1992 00:34:39
46 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 00:34:41 1107
47 Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 00:35:01
48 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:03 1099
49 MaurĂ­cio Mendes M 1978 00:35:05
50 Michael Tothill M 1973 00:35:07
51 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:35:38 1088
52 Darren Over M 1973 00:35:48
53 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:35:49 1084
54 Jamie Aspinall M 1992 00:35:49
55 George Lilev M 1992 00:35:55
56 Viktor Kerekes M 1978 00:36:10
57 Darrell Read M 1992 00:36:16
58 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:36:57 1060
59 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:36:58 1059
60 Nat Evatt M 1992 00:37:53
61 Egle Miksyte SILALES SM W 1992 00:38:12
62 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 00:38:14 1034
63 David Eastwood NOR M 1985 00:38:18 1032
64 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:38:38 1025
65 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:39:16 1012
66 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:39:27 1008
67 Richard Kirk SLOW M 1983 00:39:37 1004
68 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 00:39:41 1002
69 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:39:47 1001
70 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:39:58 997
71 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:40:14 992
72 Daniel Lee M 1992 00:40:17
73 Claire Cooper SLOW F 1984 00:40:23 988
74 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:40:24 988
75 Alison Darvill W 1978 00:41:10
76 Katharina Uberschar SLOW F 1983 00:41:27 967
77 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 00:41:27 967
78 Mike Williams M 1992 00:41:39
79 Russell Porter LOK M 1991 00:41:49 959
80 Johan Vandenberg M 1992 00:41:54
81 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:42:03 953
82 Patrick Taylor M 1992 00:42:06
83 Heather Phelps LOK F 1974 00:42:07 952
84 Anna Jurkiewicz W 1992 00:42:08
85 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:42:29 944
86 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:42:33 943
87 Graham Walker M 1992 00:42:47
88 Jo Hurley SLOW F 1985 00:43:05 931
89 Alex Kolesnikov M 1978 00:43:27
90 Kelly Thomson SLOW F 1985 00:43:31 922
91 Andrew Cosgrove M 1978 00:44:23
92 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:44:34 899
93 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:44:59 890
94 Joanne Wadsworth W 1992 00:45:07
95 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:45:24 881
96 Matthew Wadsworth M 1992 00:45:46
97 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:46:38 854
98 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:46:41 853
99 Georgina Richards & Christian Demeillase 00:46:47
100 Dan Staff M 1992 00:47:56
101 Tom Pearson & Ellie Milburn 00:48:02
102 Hayley Summers W 1992 00:48:07
103 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:49:16 804
104 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:49:36 796
105 Jenna O'Byrne W 1992 00:49:36
106 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:49:39 795
107 Laura Hurley SLOW F 1987 00:49:41 794
108 Simon Platts M 1992 00:52:25
109 Vicky B W 1992 00:53:15
110 Rosie Sibley CHIG F 1993 00:53:21 716
111 Walther Moser M 1963 00:53:22
112 Chris Thomas M 1992 00:54:09
113 Nigel Gott M 1993 00:55:41
114 Coby Metzger ISRAEL M 1958 00:55:56
115 Michalis Vitos M 1992 00:56:54
116 Nicholas Francis M 1978 00:58:00
117 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 00:58:48 604
118 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:00:09 575
119 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:00:44 565
120 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:04:36 483
121 Jennifer Sibley SAX F 1991 01:08:32 398
122 Sophie Moore W 1992 01:09:35
123 John Mowat M 1978 01:17:51
124 Graeme Reynolds M 1978 01:17:55
125 Mirko Ubertini M 1968 01:34:51
- Catharine Sowerby W 1963 00:40:47
- Douglas Cooper M 1968 00:41:59
- Oliver Froome-Lewis M 1963 00:46:11
- Sarah Fox W 1992 01:07:48
- Frances Beedie BOK F 1985 01:33:19
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130