Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) , 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 2 (M45,M50,W16,W18,W20,W21,W35)
Other courses: UKOL Badge 1 (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 3 (M55,W40) | UKOL Badge 4 (M60,W45,W50) | UKOL Badge 5 (M65,M70,M75,M80) | UKOL Badge 6 (W55,W60,W65,W70,W75)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:13:14
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:13:19
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:13:23
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:13:44
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:13:57
6 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:02
7 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:14:03
8 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:11
9 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:14:19
10 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:25
11 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:14:33
12 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:33
13 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:14:37
14 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:14:38
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:48
16 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:54
17 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:15:00
18 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:15:01
19 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:15:07
20 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:15:08
21 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:15:08
22 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:15:13
23 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:15:27
24 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:15:34
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:15:41
26 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:15:47
27 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:49
28 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:15:57
29 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:16:02
30 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:16:03
31 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:16:04
32 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:16:07
33 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:11
34 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:16:11
35 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:16:12
36 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:13
37 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:16:15
38 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:20
39 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:16:26
40 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:37
41 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:16:41
42 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:16:43
43 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:16:49
44 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:16:53
45 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:16:56
46 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:17:10
47 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:17:35
48 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:17:39
49 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:17:47
50 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:17:50
51 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:17:52
52 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:59
53 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:18:04
54 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:18:05
55 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:18:21
56 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:18:23
57 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:18:29
58 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:31
59 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:18:49
60 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:19:22
61 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:19:40
62 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:19:43
63 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:20:45
64 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:21:07
65 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:21:17
66 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:22:27
67 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:22:51
68 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:23:21
69 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:25:49
70 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:12:17
71 Amanda Leo SYO F 1992 01:12:23
72 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:13:34
73 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:13:35
74 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:13:37
75 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:13:37
76 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:13:37
77 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:13:38
78 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:13:38
79 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 01:13:45
80 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:13:45
81 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:13:50
82 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:14:00
83 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:14:03
84 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:14:08
85 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:14:14
86 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:14:14
87 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:21
88 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:14:26
89 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 01:14:26
90 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:14:28
91 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:14:28
92 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:14:32
93 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:14:34
94 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:14:37
95 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:14:39
96 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:14:41
97 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:14:47
98 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:14:56
99 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 01:15:00
100 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:15:01
101 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:15:04
102 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:15:04
103 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:15:04
104 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:15:13
105 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:15:18
106 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:15:29
107 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:15:29
108 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:15:29
109 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:52
110 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:15:59
111 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:16:00
112 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:16:03
113 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:08
114 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:16:12
115 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:16:13
116 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:16:20
117 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:16:20
118 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:16:24
119 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:16:24
120 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:16:41
121 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:16:42
122 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:16:56
123 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:17:06
124 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:17:14
125 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:17:31
126 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:17:35
127 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:17:44
128 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:17:47
129 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:17:49
130 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:18:11
131 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:18:43
132 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:19:09
133 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:19:51
134 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:19:57
135 Nicola Northcott DVO F 1998 01:20:12
136 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:20:19
137 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:20:25
138 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:20:26
139 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:21:14
140 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 01:22:13
141 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:22:47
142 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:25:13
143 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:25:35
144 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:26:54
145 Dean Field HALO M 1963 02:14:14
146 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 02:14:35
147 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 02:14:53
148 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:15:21
149 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 02:15:23
150 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 02:15:34
151 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:15:34
152 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 02:15:55
153 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 02:16:03
154 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 02:16:05
155 John Ward NOR M 1968 02:16:10
156 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 02:16:18
157 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 02:16:20
158 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 02:16:21
159 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 02:16:26
160 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 02:16:27
161 Paul Fox SN M 1962 02:16:40
162 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 02:16:44
163 emily wood AIRE F 1992 02:16:55
164 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 02:16:56
165 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 02:16:58
166 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 02:17:01
167 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 02:17:07
168 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 02:17:10
169 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:17:12
170 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 02:17:24
171 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 02:17:29
172 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 02:17:30
173 Andrew French WIM M 1965 02:17:30
174 Evelyn Mason F 1996 02:17:38
175 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:17:40
176 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 02:17:53
177 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:18:25
178 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 02:18:37
179 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 02:18:52
180 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:18:53
181 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 02:18:55
182 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 02:19:06
183 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:19:16
184 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 02:19:20
185 Pat McCavana GEN 02:19:22
186 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 02:19:29
187 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 02:19:35
188 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 02:20:06
189 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:20:19
190 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 02:20:23
191 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:21:13
192 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:23:21
193 Emily Savage F 1992 02:23:34
194 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 02:24:08
195 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 02:27:22
196 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 02:27:43
197 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 02:31:31
198 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 02:33:05
Showing results 1 - 198 of 198