Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend, 30/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 1.9km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:37:31 1021
2 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:37:48 1018
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:38:36 1010
4 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:38:54 1007
5 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:40:30 989
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:40:42 987
7 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:41:10 982
8 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:42:01 973
9 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:42:34 967
10 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:42:34 967
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:42:36 967
12 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:42:45 965
13 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:42:56 963
14 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:43:38 956
15 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:43:53 953
16 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:44:54 943
17 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:44:59 942
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:46:05 931
19 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:46:06 931
20 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:46:45 924
21 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:47:01 920
22 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:47:20 917
23 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:47:31 915
24 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:48:59 899
25 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:51:43 872
26 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:51:52 870
27 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:52:00 869
28 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:53:09 857
29 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:53:14 856
30 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:54:20 843
31 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:55:31 831
32 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:56:11 823
33 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:56:11 823
34 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:56:12 823
35 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:56:35 819
36 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:56:40 818
37 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:56:40 818
38 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:57:22 811
39 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:58:12 802
40 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:58:21 800
41 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:58:38 798
42 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:58:38 798
43 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:08 792
44 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:59:19 791
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:59:29 789
46 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:01:15 770
47 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:01:19 769
48 C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:01:33 767
49 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:02:58 751
50 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:02:58 751
51 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:04:00 740
52 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:04:30 735
53 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:05:00 729
54 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:06:09 718
55 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:06:14 717
56 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:06:56 710
57 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:07:08 708
58 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:07:28 704
59 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:07:36 703
60 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:09:06 688
61 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:10:48 671
62 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:11:09 668
63 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:11:11 667
64 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:13:03 648
65 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:17:55 595
66 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:21:02 562
67 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:22:02 551
68 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:22:33 545
69 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:37:33 391
70 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:39:37 371
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70