Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Shining Cliff EM League, 30/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 180m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:35 1159
2 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:58:46 1118
3 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:02:39 1089
4 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:02:42 1089
5 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:02 1086
6 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:03:19 1084
7 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:04:12 1077
8 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:04:23 1075
9 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:04:28 1075
10 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:04:38 1073
11 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:04:50 1072
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:05:00 1070
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:06:09 1061
14 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:06:41 1057
15 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 01:07:22 1051
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:07:54 1047
17 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:08:44 1040
18 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:09:44 1032
19 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:10:40 1026
20 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:11:24 1020
21 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:11:33 1019
22 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:11:39 1018
23 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:11:57 1016
24 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:12:51 1008
25 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:13:12 1006
26 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:13:22 1004
27 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:13:35 1003
28 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:03 999
29 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:14:25 996
30 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:15:49 986
31 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:16:21
32 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:16:23 982
33 James Burton M 01:16:47
34 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:16:49 979
35 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:17:09 976
36 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:17:13 975
37 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:17:38 972
38 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:17:54 970
39 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:17:56 970
40 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:17:57 970
41 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:18:09 968
42 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:18:30 965
43 Ricardo Fernandes M 01:18:32
44 Lucy Fox F 01:18:35
45 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:18:37 964
46 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:19:22 958
47 Kevin Price DVO M 1959 01:19:49 955
48 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:00 953
49 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:20:56 946
50 Andrew Goode WCH M 1951 01:21:12 944
51 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:23:23 927
52 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:23:28 926
53 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 01:26:07 905
54 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:26:22 903
55 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:26:40 901
56 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:27:57 890
57 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:28:21 887
58 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:32:15 855
59 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:33:34 845
60 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:34:17 841
61 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:35:02 835
62 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:35:23 833
63 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:40:00 796
64 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:40:38 791
65 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:46:01 749
66 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:48:23 730
67 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:53:04 693
68 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:59:20 644
69 John Ragsdell DVO M 1952 02:08:03 574
70 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 02:11:02 550
71 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 02:14:42 522
72 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:17:53 497
73 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:23:52 452
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:49:49
- Ryan Millican ret M 01:07:51
- Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:20:27
- Emily Powell DVO F 1982 02:04:44
- Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:03:23
- Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:05:06
- John Padget DEE M 1943 01:10:23
- Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:41:21
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81