Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Carsington EM League, 22/06/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 195m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:46:52 1247
2 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:51:02 1211
3 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:51:17 1209
4 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:52:11 1202
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:28 1199
6 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:53:16 1192
7 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:54:08
8 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:55:33 1172
9 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:57:21 1155
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:57 1142
11 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:00:19 1129
12 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:21 1129
13 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:02:32 1109
14 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:03:48 1099
15 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:04:38 1092
16 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:05:30 1084
17 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:05:33 1084
18 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:05:59 1080
19 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:07:18 1068
20 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:07:59 1062
21 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:08:14 1060
22 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:08:50 1054
23 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:08:51 1054
24 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:09:01 1053
25 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:09:39 1047
26 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:09:51 1045
27 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:09:53 1045
28 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:09:55 1045
29 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:10:10 1042
30 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:13:02 1017
31 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:13:13 1016
32 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:15:03 1002
33 Simon West BOF M 1997 01:15:04 1002
34 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:15:42 996
35 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:15:53 995
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:16:04 993
37 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:17:13 984
38 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:18:06 976
39 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:18:19 974
40 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:18:34 971
41 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:20:47 951
42 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:21:44 944
43 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:22:22 939
44 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:25:42 909
45 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:26:36 901
46 Jonathan Farnsworth 01:41:36
47 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:41:42 767
48 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 02:27:48 363
- Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 01:15:08
- Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:00:23
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:08:00
- Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:11:55
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:17:23
- Ian Baird mp M 01:35:08
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54