Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy, 24/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 155m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Black | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:37:59 1168
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:52 1151
3 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:42:05 1132
4 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:44:04 1114
5 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:48:32 1076
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:55 1064
7 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:50:50 1056
8 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:51:35 1049
9 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:52:12 1044
10 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:52:14 1043
11 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:46 1039
12 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 00:53:19 1034
13 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:53:43 1031
14 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:53:47 1030
15 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:56:11 1010
16 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:56:21 1009
17 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:56:36 1006
18 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:56:39 1006
19 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:56:57
20 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 00:57:37 998
21 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:58:07 994
22 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:59:52 979
23 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:00:17 975
24 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:00:50 971
25 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:00:56 970
26 Graham Pearson QO M 1961 01:01:27 965
27 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:01:28 965
28 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:01:44 963
29 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:01:49 962
30 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:02:37 955
31 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:02:48 953
32 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:02:54 952
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:30 947
34 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:03:39 945
35 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:04:05 943
36 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:05:00 935
37 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:05:26 932
38 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:06:04 926
39 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:06:22 923
40 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:06:38 921
41 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:06:45 920
42 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:07:20 915
43 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:07:36 912
44 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:08:47 902
45 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:09:27 896
46 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:09:54 892
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:09:55 892
48 David Dixon IND M 1959 01:09:57
49 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:10:18 887
50 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:10:31 885
51 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:10:33 885
52 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:13:23 859
53 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:14:10 853
54 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:14:47 848
55 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:15:18 844
56 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:16:43 832
57 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:17:39 824
58 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:17:41 823
59 Kim Boswijk DEVON F 1959 01:17:47 822
60 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:18:13 819
61 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:19:03 812
62 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:20:01 804
63 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:20:34 799
64 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:21:03 794
65 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:23:02 778
66 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:24:32 764
67 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:24:43 763
68 David Livsey DEVON M 1939 01:26:20 748
69 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:26:24 748
70 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:26:42 745
71 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:26:58 743
72 Stephen Williams BOK M 1955 01:27:26 738
73 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:28:52 726
74 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:29:49 717
75 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:30:04 715
76 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:35:45 667
77 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:39:52 632
78 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:42:48 607
79 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:50:11 541
80 Michael White MV M 1937 02:32:08 177
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:34:24
- Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 00:42:31
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:46:07
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:04:31
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:04:56
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:23:10
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:52:53
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87