Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League The Outwoods, 29/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 155m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:48:24 1301
2 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:51:32 1271
3 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:52:09 1266
4 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:55:25 1232
5 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 00:56:06 1225
6 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:57:44 1205
7 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 00:59:05 1190
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:59:14 1189
9 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:00:15
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:00:22 1177
11 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:01:19 1167
12 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:01:22 1167
13 D Edmondson M 1968 01:01:24
14 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:01:30 1166
15 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:01:49 1163
16 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:01:51 1162
17 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:03:23 1147
18 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:03:23 1147
19 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:04:04 1138
20 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:05:00 1129
21 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:05:01
22 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:05:45 1121
23 Kevin Sheridan NOC M 1972 01:06:41 1113
24 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:06:47 1112
25 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:07:46 1102
26 Roy Mitton BOF M 1969 01:08:20 1098
27 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:08:29 1096
28 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:08:49 1093
29 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:08:53 1092
30 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:09:53 1083
31 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:00 1081
32 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:10:39 1074
33 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:11:46 1062
34 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:11:51 1061
35 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:12:15 1057
36 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:12:32 1054
37 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:13:16 1047
38 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:13:31
39 Andrew Goode WCH M 1951 01:13:45 1042
40 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:14:46 1032
41 Sian Roberts NOC F 1986 01:14:47 1032
42 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:15:16 1027
43 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:15:38 1023
44 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:15:47 1021
45 John Ward OD M 1945 01:16:13 1017
46 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:16:41 1011
47 Stuart Tyler LEI M 1966 01:16:53 1009
48 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:16:56 1009
49 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:21:05 967
50 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:22:49 948
51 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:23:20 942
52 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:23:47 937
53 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:24:12 933
54 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:26:26 908
55 Simon West BOF M 1997 01:26:53 904
56 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:27:01 902
57 Mary Adams W 1992 01:28:06
58 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:29:38 876
59 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:31:10 859
60 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:31:36 855
61 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:33:40 836
62 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 02:11:08 447
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:36
- Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:23:52
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64