Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 18/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.08km, climb: 250m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:38:45
2 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:41:59 1147
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:43:01 1137
4 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:44:55
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:46:22 1101
6 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:47:12 1093
7 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:47:32 1090
8 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:48:39
9 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:49:17 1071
10 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:50:51 1054
11 David Binks WAROC M 1947 00:51:15 1049
12 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:51:19 1049
13 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 00:51:29 1047
14 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:51:35 1046
15 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:53:52 1022
16 Grace Pugh LOC 00:53:59
17 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:54:16 1017
18 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:54:16 1017
19 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:54:17 1017
20 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:54:46 1013
21 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:55:28 1005
22 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:55:34 1004
23 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:55:48 1002
24 Jack Caine LOC M 1999 00:56:02
25 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:56:19 997
26 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:56:31 995
27 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:56:47 992
28 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 00:56:47 992
29 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:57:21 987
30 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:57:49 982
31 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 00:58:18 976
32 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:58:37 973
33 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:58:37
34 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:59:52 959
35 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:00:04 957
36 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:01:11 945
37 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 01:01:15 945
38 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:01:48 939
39 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:03:17 923
40 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:07:14 878
41 Neil Morley BL M 1958 01:08:14 867
42 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:08:38 863
43 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:08:55 860
44 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:09:27 855
45 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:09:50 851
46 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:11:31 835
47 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:13:08 817
48 Katharine Horder WCOC W 1964 01:14:11
49 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:14:49 800
50 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:15:06 796
51 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:15:48 789
52 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:24:48 693
53 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:26:48 673
54 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:28:08 660
55 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:32:48 611
56 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:49:11 436
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:12:09
- Tom Ormerod NO CLUB M 1997 01:45:27
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58