Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Tunstall Forest Colour Coded inc. Yvette Baker heat, 23/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:27:36 1243
2 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:29:09 1220
3 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:32:02 1179
4 Ben Crane NOR M 1997 00:33:59 1151
5 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:36:24 1117
6 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:36:59
7 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:38:54 1085
8 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:39:05
9 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:39:19 1079
10 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:42:17 1038
11 Matt Jefford CUOC M 1997 00:42:18 1038
12 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:42:33 1035
13 Rhiannon Ware SOS F 1996 00:42:35 1035
14 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 00:43:22 1025
15 Nicholas Harrison SOS 00:43:32
16 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:43:50 1019
17 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:46:52
18 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:48:08 956
19 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 00:48:57 944
20 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:49:20 939
21 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:50:39 920
22 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:52:03 900
23 Andrew Childs SOS M 1957 00:54:46 860
24 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:55:29 850
25 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 00:56:34 836
26 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:58:16 813
27 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:59:51 791
28 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:00:51 775
29 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:01:28 768
30 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:03:39 739
31 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:03:49 737
32 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:04:09 732
33 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:05:18 716
34 John Harvey NOR M 1938 01:06:15 703
35 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:06:54 695
36 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:07:21 689
37 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:10:39 643
38 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:16:09 566
39 Leslie Childs SOS M 1952 01:16:20 563
40 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:17:51 542
41 I Richardson H Hills+K Heron IND 01:18:35
42 Nicholas +Gloria Perry SUFFOC 01:19:43
43 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 01:20:32 503
44 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:35:09 301
45 Zachary Ward SUFFOC 03:00:46
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45