Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 250m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:43:22 1322
2 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:47:34 1287
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:48:15 1282
4 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:48:32 1280
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:50:23 1266
6 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:51:27 1256
7 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:53:43 1239
8 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:54:42 1229
9 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:55:10 1225
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:55:18 1224
11 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:45 1209
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:57:23 1203
13 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:57:39 1200
14 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:58:11 1195
15 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:58:37 1192
16 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:58:51 1190
17 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:59:05 1188
18 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:59:21 1185
19 Lucy Harris IND W 1993 00:59:43
20 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:00:22 1177
21 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 01:00:24
22 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:00:28 1176
23 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:01:18 1169
24 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:01:46 1166
25 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:04:26 1141
26 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:04:32 1140
27 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:05:38 1130
28 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:05:43 1130
29 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:06:12 1125
30 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:06:53 1120
31 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:07:03 1118
32 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:07:08 1117
33 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:07:29 1115
34 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:08:25 1108
35 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1969 01:08:46
36 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:08:56 1104
37 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:09:12 1102
38 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:09:29 1100
39 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:10:27 1093
40 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:10:53 1089
41 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:11:15 1087
42 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:11:35 1084
43 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:11:39 1082
44 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:11:42 1082
45 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:48 1081
46 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:11:51 1081
47 David White SO M 1952 01:12:14 1077
48 Jacob Aubrey IND M 01:12:15
49 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:13:03 1070
50 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:13:37 1066
51 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:14:44 1056
52 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:14:56 1054
53 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:15:00 1054
54 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:16:54 1038
55 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:17:13 1036
56 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:17:36 1032
57 Luke Stangroom LOC M 1996 01:17:41
58 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:18:11 1027
59 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:18:12 1027
60 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:20:46 1005
61 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:40 997
62 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:23:02 986
63 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:23:26 983
64 Russell Cannon LOC M 1962 01:23:47 980
65 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:23:48 980
66 Kathleen Aubrey IND W 1964 01:24:53
67 Victoria Dodd IND W 1993 01:25:27
68 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:26:10 958
69 John Armstrong LOC M 1954 01:27:24
70 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:29:44 927
71 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:30:17 922
72 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:31:00 916
73 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:31:04 915
74 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:32:31 903
75 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:34:34 885
76 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:42:11 820
77 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:47:54 769
- Simon Hunt BL M 1969 00:53:46
- Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:22:12
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79