Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.02km, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:56:40
2 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:05:01 1228
3 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:05:12 1227
4 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:06:15 1223
5 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:07:36 1217
6 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:08:22 1213
7 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 01:11:01 1201
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:12:14 1196
9 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 01:12:34 1194
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:13:02 1192
11 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:13:18 1191
12 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:14:38 1185
13 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 01:15:17 1181
14 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:15:43 1179
15 Michael Burton BIG FOOT (AUSTRALIA) M 1964 01:16:08
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:16:13 1176
17 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:16:52 1173
18 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:16:58 1172
19 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:17:27 1169
20 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:17:31 1169
21 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:17:46 1167
22 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:19:27
23 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:19:28 1158
24 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:19:31 1158
25 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:19:50 1156
26 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:20:07 1155
27 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:20:21 1154
28 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:20:56 1151
29 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:22:14 1144
30 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:23:50 1137
31 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:24:03 1136
32 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:24:57 1132
33 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:25:46 1129
34 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:26:36 1124
35 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:26:56 1122
36 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:27:44 1118
37 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:28:21 1116
38 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:28:30 1115
39 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:28:45 1114
40 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:28:51 1114
41 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:29:01 1113
42 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:29:22 1111
43 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 01:29:56 1108
44 Matthew Allen IND M 1993 01:30:09
45 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:31:34 1100
46 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:31:53 1099
47 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:31:56 1099
48 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:32:51 1095
49 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:33:01 1094
50 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:33:18 1092
51 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:33:29 1091
52 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:34:14 1087
53 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:34:15 1087
54 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:37:04 1072
55 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:38:06 1067
56 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:38:09 1066
57 Russell Cannon LOC M 1962 01:38:15 1066
58 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:38:35 1064
59 Simon Lewis LOC M 1965 01:38:36 1064
60 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:40:04 1057
61 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:41:13 1052
62 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:41:20 1051
63 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:41:38 1050
64 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:43:34 1040
65 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:44:58 1033
66 Kate Donovan LOC F 1991 01:45:04 1033
67 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:46:43 1025
68 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:47:36 1021
69 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:47:41 1021
70 Jane Malley NATO F 1961 01:48:37 1016
71 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:50:28 1007
72 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:51:32 1002
73 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 02:00:22 959
74 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 02:03:36 943
75 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 02:08:42 916
76 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:13:43 888
77 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:20:57 855
78 Dave Deason IND M 1969 02:30:03
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78