Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.3km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:40:33 1182
2 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:41:30 1171
3 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:45:05 1129
4 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:49:09 1086
5 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:49:19 1083
6 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:49:22 1083
7 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:50:35 1069
8 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:37 1046
9 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:53:04 1043
10 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:53:35 1036
11 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 00:54:47 1024
12 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:54:58 1022
13 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:56:27 1005
14 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:56:54 999
15 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:56:59 998
16 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:57:03 998
17 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:58:16 984
18 Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 00:58:20 983
19 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:58:47 978
20 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:59:08 974
21 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:59:20 972
22 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:00:13 961
23 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:01:02 952
24 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 01:01:52 941
25 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:04:38 909
26 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:05:08 904
27 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:05:25 901
28 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:05:55 895
29 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:08:04 869
30 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:08:19 866
31 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:13:48 806
32 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:19:24 743
33 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:20:53 726
34 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:22:57 703
35 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:24:07 691
36 Catherine Oakes SELOC F 1969 01:27:30 653
37 Joanna Treasure SELOC F 1961 01:32:18 597
38 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:33:42 582
39 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:35:38 560
40 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:36:35 550
41 Carol Stynes-Martin MDOC F 1969 01:37:57 534
42 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:43:26 473
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42