Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.2km, climb: 155m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:30:56 1272
2 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:33:40 1244
3 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:34:02
4 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:34:47 1232
5 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:37:01 1206
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:37:05 1206
7 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:37:54
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:50 1177
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:41:10 1163
10 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:41:16 1162
11 Joss Yarnell NOC M 1953 00:41:41 1157
12 Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 00:42:16 1150
13 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:42:27 1148
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:30 1137
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:59 1132
16 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:44:13 1130
17 Sam Pearson DEE M 1996 00:44:22
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:45:06 1120
19 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:45:17 1118
20 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:45:33 1116
21 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:46:33 1106
22 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:50 1103
23 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:19 1099
24 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:49:04 1080
25 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:49:54 1072
26 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:50:07 1069
27 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:50:10 1069
28 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:50:21 1067
29 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:50:48 1062
30 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:51:07 1059
31 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:15 1057
32 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:51:19 1057
33 Barry Chambers DEE M 1954 00:51:23 1056
34 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:51:25 1056
35 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:51:32
36 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:52:31 1045
37 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:52:51 1042
38 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:53:23 1036
39 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 00:53:41 1033
40 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:53:46 1033
41 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:53:47 1033
42 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:54:08 1029
43 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:54:17
44 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:09 1019
45 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:56:48 1001
46 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:56:57 999
47 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:56:58 999
48 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:56:58 999
49 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:57:40 992
50 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:57:45 991
51 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:50 990
52 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:57:59 988
53 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 00:59:38 971
54 Jacob Roberts SROC M 1999 01:00:24
55 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:00:52
56 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:01:04 955
57 Clive Atty SELOC M 1948 01:01:29 950
58 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:01:38 949
59 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:02:17 941
60 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:02:45 936
61 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:03:41 926
62 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 01:05:10
63 Iain Smith M 1969 01:06:50
64 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:08:24 874
65 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:09:33 862
66 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:09:37 862
67 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:10:04 857
68 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:10:14 855
69 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:11:49 838
70 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:14:43 811
71 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:26:51 684
72 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:29:13 658
- david cooke NOC M 1948 00:51:17
- Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:32:56
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74