Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 06/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-loch-vaa-north-sol-7-6-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.425km, climb: 115m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:44:40 1211
2 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:49:28 1179
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:49:52 1176
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:50:30 1173
5 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:52:45 1160
6 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:53:35 1154
7 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:24 1149
8 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:55:38 1140
9 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:56:35 1133
10 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:56:45 1132
11 Jamie Cunningham RAFO M 1996 00:56:54 1131
12 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:57:00 1130
13 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:57:22 1128
14 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:59:01 1116
15 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:59:05 1116
16 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:59:08 1116
17 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:59:56 1112
18 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:00:18 1109
19 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:00:55 1105
20 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:01:23 1102
21 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:03:14 1089
22 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:04:35 1081
23 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:06:38 1068
24 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:08:35 1056
25 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:08:50 1055
26 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:09:30 1049
27 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:11:00 1040
28 Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 01:12:48 1028
29 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:12:57 1027
30 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:13:03 1027
31 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:13:40 1023
32 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:14:35 1017
33 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:16:42 1002
34 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:17:14 999
35 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:17:36 997
36 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:17:52 996
37 Katy Bodcock IND W 1965 01:18:04
38 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:22:22 965
39 Matthew Clark No Club M 1970 01:23:56
40 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:24:22 952
41 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:28:56 923
42 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:29:03 922
43 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:33:10 894
44 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:34:36 884
45 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:35:18 881
46 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:39:03 857
47 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:40:33 845
48 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:40:48 844
49 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:42:19 834
50 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:47:48 798
51 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:50:51 777
52 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:54:43 752
- Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:42:03
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:28:43
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54