Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 06/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-loch-vaa-north-sol-7-6-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.875km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:28:54
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:29:15
3 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:32:20
4 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:33:21
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:33:26
6 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:33:48
7 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:36:35
8 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:38:04
9 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:38:41
10 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:39:44
11 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:40:19
12 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:40:29
13 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:41:01
14 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:41:08
15 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:41:59
16 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:43:13
17 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:45:48
18 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:47:22
19 Ailsa Anderson GRAMP F 2001 00:50:50
20 Graham Haley INT M 1965 00:51:43 1117
21 Claire McGarvey MAROC F 2001 00:52:25
22 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:05
23 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:53:40
24 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:53:45
25 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:54:39
26 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:54:41
27 Barry Owen INT M 1947 00:55:32 1043
28 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:56:05
29 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:56:32
30 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 00:57:06 1013
31 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:57:35 1003
32 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:58:28
33 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:00:35
34 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:02:39 901
35 Alistair Chisholm NO CLUB M 1994 01:03:59
36 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:04:57 858
37 Lucie Duffy ESOC F 1999 01:06:34 823
38 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:07:50
39 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:09:58 755
40 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 01:10:46 740
41 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:13:33
42 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:15:27 650
43 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:17:43 603
44 Kate Anderson GRAMP F 1964 01:17:54 600
45 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:20:53
46 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:21:44 524
47 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:22:22
48 Sue Nicholson INVOC W 1955 01:38:47
49 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:39:14 179
50 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:49:59
- Roderick Duncan KFO M 1962 01:01:49
- Sandy Sinclair FVO M 1947 01:26:29
- Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 01:34:26
- Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:42:44
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54