Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 220m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:47:22 1222
2 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:49:57 1202
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:31 1197
4 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:52:52 1179
5 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:53:28 1174
6 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:53:44 1171
7 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:53:54 1170
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:54:02 1167
9 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:54:58 1159
10 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:56:23 1147
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:56:46 1144
12 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:57:18 1139
13 Roy Mitton BAOC M 1969 00:57:42 1136
14 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:57:44 1136
15 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:58:45 1129
16 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:59:01 1126
17 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:59:50 1119
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:00:37 1113
19 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:01:10 1109
20 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:02:09 1100
21 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:02:21 1098
22 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:03:47 1087
23 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:04:00 1085
24 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:04:08 1084
25 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:04:29 1081
26 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:04:58 1077
27 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:05:10 1075
28 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:05:37 1071
29 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:05:54 1068
30 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:07:05 1058
31 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:07:16 1057
32 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:07:54 1052
33 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:07:57 1052
34 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:09:13 1040
35 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:27 1038
36 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:09:56 1034
37 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:10:00 1033
38 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:10:18 1032
39 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:07 1025
40 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:14:12 1000
41 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:17:49 969
42 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:18:44 963
43 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:19:39 955
44 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:19:46 954
45 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:21:06 942
46 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:21:31 938
47 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:26:46 889
48 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:32:13 847
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:54:37
- Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:20:34
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:32:25
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51