Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 - M35 (length: 7.2km, 27 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 4 - WO | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:52:37 1325
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:53:08 1321
3 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:53:13 1320
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:53:25 1318
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:55:28 1295
6 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:56:05 1288
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:56:29 1284
8 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:57:13 1275
9 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:57:19 1274
10 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1980 00:57:29
11 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:57:42 1270
12 Mauricio Mendes BOF M 1977 00:57:48 1269
13 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:57:48 1269
14 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:58:21 1262
15 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:58:23 1262
16 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:58:31 1260
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:59:06 1254
18 Chris Beecham M 1970 00:59:06
19 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:00:27 1241
20 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:01:47 1228
21 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:01:59 1225
22 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 01:02:41 1216
23 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:02:50 1214
24 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:03:16 1210
25 Brian Johnston M 1975 01:03:28
26 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:04:22 1197
27 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:05:43 1182
28 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:06:13 1176
29 Artur Staszak M 1970 01:06:16
30 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:06:29 1174
31 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:06:31 1174
32 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:06:43 1172
33 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:06:45 1172
34 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:06:51 1171
35 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:07:06 1168
36 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:07:26 1164
37 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:07:31 1163
38 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:07:47 1161
39 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:08:05 1158
40 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:08:41 1152
41 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:09:00 1149
42 Tamas Toth M 1970 01:09:29
43 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:09:30 1142
44 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:09:33 1142
45 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:09:34 1142
46 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:09:40 1141
47 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:10:18 1133
48 Ciemon Dunville SN M 1967 01:10:38 1129
49 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:10:52 1127
50 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M 1972 01:11:31 1119
51 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:11:39 1117
52 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:11:39 1117
53 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:11:49 1116
54 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:11:56 1115
55 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:12:12 1112
56 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:44 1107
57 Rupert Lyon BAOC M 1968 01:13:47 1095
58 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:13:55 1093
59 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:14:11 1090
60 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:14:53 1083
61 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:16:19 1068
62 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:16:33 1066
63 Juerg Baggenstoss M 1980 01:16:34
64 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:16:38 1065
65 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:16:49 1062
66 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:16:53 1062
67 John Marshall WAOC M 1970 01:16:58 1061
68 Laurent Lemaitre M 1970 01:17:22
69 Richard Lupo M 1970 01:18:45
70 Roger Buehler SLOW M 1972 01:18:51 1041
71 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:19:22 1035
72 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 01:19:47 1031
73 Ali Basol M 1980 01:20:35
74 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:21:53 1008
75 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:23:20 993
76 Joachim Kuebart M 1980 01:23:23
77 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:23:48 987
78 Chris Slattery M 1970 01:24:18
79 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:24:29 978
80 David Heale HH M 1967 01:25:22 969
81 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:26:04 962
82 Jose Carlos Fernandez M 1980 01:27:03
83 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:27:44 944
84 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:28:17 938
85 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:31:24 903
86 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 01:32:07 895
87 Robert Coomber M 1960 01:35:56
88 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:36:09 852
89 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1970 01:37:06
90 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:41:03 798
91 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:43:45 768
92 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:43:50 767
93 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:46:04 742
94 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 02:04:18 544
95 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 02:16:41 411
- Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:01:13
- Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:04:23
- Nicolas Poulain M 1975 01:05:25
- Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:08:32
- Urs Maerk M 1970 01:09:54
- Danny Chan HALO M 1974 01:10:10
- Darren Over M 1975 01:11:17
- Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:16:10
- Thomas Sweeney M 1970 01:38:53
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104