Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 - W35 (length: 5.3km, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 4 - WO | 5 - M35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:43:48 1208
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:45:44 1180
3 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:47:15 1161
4 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:47:43 1156
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:47:46 1155
6 Nataliya Potopalska W 1980 00:48:08
7 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:48:46 1140
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:49:14 1133
9 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:49:23 1131
10 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:49:53 1125
11 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:50:14 1119
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:50:57 1110
13 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:51:02 1109
14 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:51:07 1108
15 Kari Jussie L√łnning W 1970 00:51:07
16 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:51:24 1104
17 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:51:44 1100
18 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:44 1100
19 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:53:15 1079
20 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:53:53 1070
21 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:54:19 1065
22 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:54:32 1061
23 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:55:24 1051
24 Pinar Basol W 1975 00:56:02
25 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:56:43 1032
26 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:56:59 1029
27 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:57:45 1018
28 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:58:12 1012
29 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:58:12 1012
30 Agnes Eudier W 1960 00:58:14
31 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:58:33 1008
32 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:58:57 1001
33 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:59:13 999
34 Sarah Edwards W 1980 01:00:03
35 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:00:30 981
36 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:00:36 978
37 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:00:58 973
38 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:01:11 970
39 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:01:24 968
40 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:01:45 963
41 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:02:47 949
42 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:03:08 944
43 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:03:47 936
44 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:04:06 931
45 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:04:55 920
46 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:05:47 907
47 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:07:09 889
48 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:07:47 881
49 Iris Lueke W 1980 01:08:02
50 Karina Daniluk W 1975 01:10:28
51 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:10:51 837
52 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:11:34 829
53 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:12:39 813
54 Anna Staszak W 1970 01:14:37
55 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:15:01 781
56 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:17:44 743
57 Stephanie Poulain W 1980 01:17:46
58 Jenny Hunt WAOC F 1980 01:18:58 726
59 Krisztina Czirbesz WAOC F 1974 01:23:39 665
60 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 01:25:26 641
61 Jane Petty W 1975 01:29:47
62 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:32:14 545
63 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:52:04 278
- Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 00:58:37
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64