Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event, 17/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:28
2 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:51:07 1223
3 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:54:38
4 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:54:45 1191
5 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:55:03 1188
6 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:57:05 1170
7 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:57:24 1168
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:57:48 1166
9 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:59:41 1151
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:00:01 1148
11 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:00:06
12 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:01:03 1140
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:01:07 1139
14 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:02:07 1130
15 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:02:53 1123
16 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:03:25 1119
17 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:04:05 1113
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:04:26 1109
19 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:06:01 1098
20 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:04 1097
21 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:06:38 1093
22 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:06:56 1090
23 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:08:28 1077
24 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:08:57 1073
25 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:09:18 1071
26 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:09:48 1067
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:10:33 1061
28 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:10:56 1058
29 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:17 1055
30 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:11:19 1055
31 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:11:45 1050
32 Sue Carter SLOW W 1971 01:13:22
33 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:13:38 1034
34 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:15:12 1022
35 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:15:26 1020
36 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1951 01:16:13 1014
37 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:16:18 1013
38 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:17:35 1003
39 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:17:43 1002
40 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:18:54 991
41 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:19:17 988
42 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:20:47 975
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:22:27 960
44 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:22:49 958
45 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:25:38 934
46 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:26:24 928
47 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 01:27:43 918
48 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:28:20 913
49 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:34:53 857
50 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:36:24 845
51 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:55:07 685
52 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:56:00 678
53 Michael White MV M 1937 02:22:17 463
- Ove Lerna KALMAR OK M 1961 00:50:04
- Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:58:31
- Ian Whisson LOK M 1961 00:59:23
- Claire Heliot SLOW W 1995 01:09:24
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:18:46
- Harden HH M 1966 01:41:05
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59