Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Galoppen, 06/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessx-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 185m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:53:17 1282
2 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:57:15 1240
3 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:57:30 1238
4 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:01:19 1198
5 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:01:23 1197
6 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:01:56 1193
7 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:03:06 1181
8 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:03:45 1174
9 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:03:49 1173
10 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 01:04:49
11 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:05:42 1153
12 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:06:08 1149
13 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:06:09 1149
14 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:07:32 1135
15 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:07:36 1135
16 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:08:17 1128
17 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:09:08 1119
18 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:09:24 1116
19 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:09:43 1113
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:09:46 1112
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:10:10 1108
22 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:10:11 1108
23 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:11:17 1096
24 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:11:31 1095
25 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:23 1087
26 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:12:36 1085
27 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:13:36 1074
28 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:14:02 1070
29 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:14:44 1063
30 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:18:46 1022
31 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:18:51 1021
32 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:18:58 1020
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:19:21 1016
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:19:48 1011
35 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:19:59 1009
36 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:20:17 1006
37 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:21:06 997
38 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:21:29 994
39 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:22:08 988
40 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:23:12 978
41 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:23:18 976
42 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:24:15 967
43 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:26:14 946
44 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:26:56 939
45 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:27:26 934
46 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:28:57 919
47 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:31:07 896
48 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:33:30 870
49 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:37:55 827
50 Keith Glester WSX M 1957 01:51:10 692
51 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:52:12 681
52 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:52:53 675
53 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:05:59 540
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:36
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54