Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup , 20/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Elite (length: 6.2km, climb: 370m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Womens Elite


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:40:36 1386
2 Edgars Bertuks TuMe M 1994 00:41:54
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:42:19 1377
4 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:42:25 1377
5 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:43:50 1370
6 Miika Kirmula Finland M 2005 00:44:25
7 Nicolas Simonin Lidingö M 1994 00:44:42
8 Severi Kymäläinen Finland M 2005 00:45:06
9 Fredric Portin Finland M 2005 00:45:29
10 Bartosz Pawlak Poland M 1994 00:45:38
11 Timo Sild Estonia M 1994 00:45:41
12 Michal Olejnik Poland M 1994 00:45:45
13 Bojan Blumenstein GER M 1994 00:45:49
14 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:46:24 1357
15 Jarkko Huovila Finland M 2005 00:46:24
16 Bjarne Friedrichs GER M 1994 00:46:39
17 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:46:51 1355
18 Lauri Sild Estonia M 1994 00:47:19
19 Tero Föhr Finland M 2005 00:47:26
20 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:47:42 1350
21 Klaus Schgaguler IFK Lidingö SOK M 1980 00:48:28
22 Matthias Kretzschmar GER M 1994 00:48:52
23 Mårten Boström Finland M 2005 00:49:06
24 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:49:43 1340
25 Philipp Müller GER M 1994 00:50:36
26 Mikko Siren FINLAND M 1994 00:51:09
27 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:52:02 1330
28 Guy Sabo ISR OC Emek Hefer M 1994 00:52:08
29 Christoph Prunsche GER M 1994 00:52:24
30 Conor Short CNOC M 1994 00:52:50
31 Colm Moran UCDO M 1994 00:52:51
32 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:53:07 1324
33 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:53:27
34 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:53:29 1322
35 Bryan Keely AUS M 1994 00:53:44
36 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:54:31 1317
37 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1994 00:54:51
38 Immanuel Berger GER M 1994 00:54:52
39 Felix Späth GER M 1994 00:55:04
40 Gregory Ahlswede Escondite M 1994 00:57:30
41 Darren Burke CORK O M 1994 00:57:50
42 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:58:03 1299
43 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:58:10 1299
44 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:58:33 1297
45 Josh O'Sullivan-hourihan UCCO M 1994 00:58:41
46 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:59:05 1294
47 Neil Dobbs CERN M 1980 00:59:09
48 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:00:49 1285
49 Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1994 01:01:01
50 Colm Hill CNOC M 1994 01:01:52
51 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:04:21 1268
52 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:04:25 1267
53 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1980 01:05:12
54 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:05:55 1260
55 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1994 01:07:51
56 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 01:08:16 1248
57 Andreas Lückmann GER M 1970 01:08:35
58 Cillin Corbett CORK O M 1994 01:09:13
59 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:10:15 1239
60 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:10:16 1239
61 David Eades INT M 1967 01:11:53 1231
62 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:13:02 1226
63 Piotr Paszynski Poland M 1994 01:14:19
64 Matthias Müller Post SV Dresden M 1965 01:14:34
65 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:15:16 1215
66 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:17:29 1203
67 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:19:35 1193
68 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:30:15 1140
69 Ross White HWUOC M 1994 01:42:24
70 Raphael Mak MetOC M 1994 01:53:47
71 Kwok sang Lau MetOC M 1994 02:14:53
- Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 00:49:15
- Giacomo Barbone NO CLUB M 1994 01:09:54
- Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:16:28
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74