Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup , 20/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 235m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Mens Elite | Womens Elite


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:45:15 1175
2 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:45:21 1174
3 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:46:20 1167
4 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:46:44 1163
5 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:48:40 1146
6 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:49:03 1142
7 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 00:49:43 1136
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:50:51 1126
9 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:51:23 1121
10 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:51:26 1121
11 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:51:53 1117
12 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:52:14 1114
13 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:52:33 1112
14 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:33 1112
15 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:53:08 1107
16 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:53:24 1105
17 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:53:26 1104
18 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:53:35 1103
19 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:38 1102
20 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:54:15 1097
21 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:54:32 1094
22 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 00:54:54 1091
23 Jamie Cunningham RAFO M 1996 00:55:01 1090
24 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:55:26 1086
25 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:55:35 1085
26 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:57:04 1072
27 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:06 1064
28 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:59:30 1052
29 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:59:34 1051
30 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:59:59 1048
31 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:01:19 1036
32 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:01:30 1034
33 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:02:06 1029
34 Rona Yard ECKO F 1967 01:02:23 1026
35 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:02:27 1026
36 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:02:58 1021
37 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:03:15 1019
38 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:03:17 1018
39 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:03:29 1017
40 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:03:40 1015
41 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:06:50 987
42 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:06:55 986
43 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:07:38 980
44 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:08:25 974
45 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:08:31 973
46 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:08:48 970
47 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:08:55 969
48 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:11:46 944
49 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:12:30 937
50 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:12:51 934
51 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:13:35 927
52 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:17:02 897
53 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:29:40 785
54 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:09 579
- Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:02:27
- Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:20:06
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56