Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5, 21/06/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 5km, climb: 105m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Sprint


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:33:55 1321
2 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:33:57 1320
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:35:50 1293
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:36:01 1291
5 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:37:13 1273
6 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:38:40 1252
7 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:39:42 1237
8 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:40:23 1227
9 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:40:44 1222
10 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:42:02 1205
11 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:42:22 1201
12 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:42:27 1200
13 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:43:05 1190
14 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 00:43:23 1186
15 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:44:24 1172
16 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:44:26 1171
17 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:44:40 1168
18 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:44:44 1167
19 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:44:58 1164
20 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:45:40 1152
21 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:46:34 1140
22 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:47:20 1129
23 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:48:56 1106
24 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:48:59 1105
25 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:49:34 1098
26 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:50:43 1081
27 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:50:47 1080
28 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:50:58 1078
29 Kirsten Davies-Walters BAOC F 1986 00:51:03 1077
30 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:51:17 1073
31 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:51:51 1065
32 William Young MOR M 1968 00:53:25 1042
33 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:55:51 1009
34 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:56:55 995
35 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:08:20 831
36 Jane Petersen BASOC F 1983 01:09:03 821
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:39:01
- Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:35:35
- George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:37:39
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:39:11
- Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:40:42
- Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:41:58
- Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:43:56
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:50:06
- Neil Duncan MOR M 1971 00:57:40
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45