Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic, 01/11/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long Blue (length: 8.3km, climb: 155m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:45:59 1307
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:57 1285
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:34 1267
4 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:51:48 1265
5 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:52:02 1263
6 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:53:51 1250
7 Andrew Simpson OD M 00:54:50
8 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:55:29 1241
9 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:55:57 1238
10 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:58:19 1221
11 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:58:25 1220
12 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:58:57 1216
13 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:00:10 1207
14 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:00:18 1206
15 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:01:28 1197
16 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:02:20 1191
17 Alan Hoff BAOC M 01:02:38
18 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:03:27 1183
19 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:33 1176
20 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:04:47 1173
21 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:05:22 1169
22 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:05:45 1168
23 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:06:20 1164
24 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:06:28 1163
25 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:07:22 1157
26 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:07:55 1154
27 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:08:12 1152
28 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:08:26 1151
29 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:08:48 1148
30 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:09:46 1142
31 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:09:52 1141
32 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:10:07 1140
33 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:10:29 1136
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:11:36 1129
35 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:12:24 1122
36 Dale Garwood IND M 01:13:24
37 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:43 1112
38 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:13:52 1111
39 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:14:59
40 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:15:10 1103
41 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:15:30 1101
42 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:15:44 1099
43 Toby Tyrrell IND M 01:16:24
44 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:17:27 1087
45 Mark Hanby SARUM M 1969 01:19:25 1074
46 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:20:07 1069
47 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:21:08 1063
48 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:21:42 1059
49 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:21:49 1058
50 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:22:26 1053
51 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:23:17 1048
52 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:23:38 1046
53 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:25:26 1033
54 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:28:24 1013
55 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:29:05 1009
56 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:29:54 1002
57 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:31:06 994
58 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:34:27 971
59 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:35:12 966
60 Matthew Ellis SOC M 01:42:25
61 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:52:48 846
62 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:56:55 813
63 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:57:47 809
64 James Newman IND M 02:06:31
- Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:17:18
- Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:05:37
- Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:08:37
- Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:11:39
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:25:03
- David Marsh SO M 1963 01:26:17
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70