Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic, 01/11/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.475km, climb: 155m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:49:19
2 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:50:04 1234
3 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:50:52 1226
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:51:18
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:55 1217
6 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:52:24 1212
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:48 1209
8 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:53:12 1206
9 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:53:37 1203
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:53:41 1202
11 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:53:45
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:49 1200
13 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:53:53
14 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:55:02 1191
15 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:55:38
16 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:55:43 1184
17 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:55:59 1182
18 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:56:14 1180
19 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:56:16 1180
20 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:56:44
21 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:56:49 1176
22 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:56:56 1174
23 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:57:16 1171
24 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:57:56
25 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:58:14 1165
26 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:58:22 1164
27 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:58:42 1161
28 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:54 1160
29 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:59:09 1158
30 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:59:24 1156
31 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:00:07 1151
32 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:00:13 1150
33 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:28 1149
34 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:00:55 1145
35 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:01:06 1144
36 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:01:11 1143
37 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:01:35
38 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:01:56 1136
39 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:01:58 1136
40 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:02:05 1135
41 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:02:26 1132
42 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:02:28 1132
43 peter jones SN M 1956 01:02:33 1131
44 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:03:20 1124
45 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:03:57 1119
46 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:04:02 1119
47 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:04:31 1114
48 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:04:40 1112
49 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:04:40 1112
50 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:05:03 1109
51 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:05:30 1106
52 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:05:45 1104
53 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:06:18 1100
54 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:06:33 1098
55 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:07:30 1091
56 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:31 1091
57 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:08:34 1082
58 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:08:56
59 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:09:05 1078
60 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:09:07 1077
61 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:09:34 1074
62 Joe House SO M 1954 01:09:38 1073
63 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:09:40 1073
64 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:10:21 1068
65 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:10:27 1067
66 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:10:39 1065
67 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:10:40 1065
68 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:44 1065
69 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:10:55 1063
70 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:06 1062
71 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:11:22 1059
72 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 01:11:32 1059
73 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:11:36 1058
74 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:12:12 1053
75 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:12:26 1052
76 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 01:12:43
77 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:13:03 1047
78 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:13:15 1045
79 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:13:18 1045
80 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:13:26 1044
81 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:13:36 1043
82 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:13:47 1040
83 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:14:26 1035
84 Anthony Dew SBOC M 1976 01:14:45 1033
85 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:15:26 1027
86 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:15:45 1025
87 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:16:12 1021
88 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:16:18 1021
89 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:16:19 1020
90 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:24 1020
91 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:17:18 1013
92 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:17:42 1010
93 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:17:56 1008
94 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:17:56 1008
95 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:18:06 1007
96 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:18:09 1006
97 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:18:46 1000
98 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:19:18 995
99 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:19:30 994
100 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:19:32 993
101 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:19:55 991
102 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:20:46 985
103 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:20:52 984
104 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:22:07 973
105 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:22:42 969
106 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:22:45 969
107 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:22:55 967
108 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:23:15 964
109 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:23:23 963
110 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:23:27 962
111 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:23:32 961
112 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:23:43 960
113 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:23:58 958
114 Ben Risebrow SOC M 2000 01:24:06
115 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:24:32 954
116 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:24:53 951
117 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:25:39 944
118 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:25:42 944
119 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:26:12 940
120 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:26:49
121 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:27:00 934
122 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:27:10 932
123 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:27:25 930
124 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:28:38 921
125 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:29:02 918
126 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:31:58 893
127 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:32:10 891
128 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:32:12 891
129 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:34:42
130 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 01:34:53
131 Robert Munday WIM M 2000 01:35:31
132 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:35:51 863
133 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:36:38 857
134 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:38:53 836
135 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:41:52 811
136 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:42:22 808
137 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:45:02 787
138 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:47:55 763
139 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:48:26 759
140 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:55:28 702
141 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 02:05:38 624
142 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 02:06:38 615
- Jonathan Bean SOC M 1985 02:00:20
- Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:02
- Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:08:51
- Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:19:03
- Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:31:42
- Michael Ellis SOC M 2000 01:37:06
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148