Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Level C and SCOA League Event, 16/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/results/20141116/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.85km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:44:32 1301
2 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:46:29 1287
3 peter jones SN M 1956 00:51:17 1251
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:51:21 1251
5 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:53:58 1231
6 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:55:12 1223
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:23 1221
8 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:56:24 1214
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:56:39 1213
10 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:57:00 1210
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:30 1206
12 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:57:57 1204
13 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:58:06 1203
14 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:58:19 1201
15 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:58:36 1199
16 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:58:57 1197
17 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:59:03 1196
18 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:00:14 1189
19 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:00:38 1186
20 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:01:09 1182
21 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:34 1179
22 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:01:51 1176
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:47 1168
24 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:03:31 1162
25 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:03:34 1162
26 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:03:35 1161
27 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:37 1154
28 Paul Duley GRAMP M 01:04:51
29 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:05:58 1143
30 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:07:01 1136
31 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:31 1133
32 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:07:33 1133
33 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:08:19 1127
34 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:08:59 1122
35 Joe House SO M 1954 01:09:00 1122
36 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:09:13 1120
37 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:09:21 1119
38 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:09:34 1118
39 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:09:46 1117
40 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:09:53 1116
41 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:09:58 1116
42 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:10:43 1110
43 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:27 1104
44 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:11:40 1103
45 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:11:59 1101
46 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:12:01 1101
47 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:13:02 1094
48 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:13:30 1090
49 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:13:39 1089
50 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:14:01 1086
51 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:14:09
52 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 01:15:45 1072
53 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:15:58 1070
54 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:16:05 1069
55 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:17:55 1056
56 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:18:10 1054
57 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:18:16 1054
58 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:18:17 1053
59 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:18:34 1051
60 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:19:07 1047
61 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:19:23 1045
62 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:20:09 1038
63 Alex Vai OUOC M 01:20:31
64 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:20:58 1034
65 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:21:29 1030
66 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:21:54 1026
67 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:22:51 1020
68 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:23:09 1017
69 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:24:01 1011
70 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:24:31 1007
71 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:25:53 998
72 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:26:12 996
73 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:26:49 991
74 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:26:51 991
75 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:55 990
76 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:27:19 987
77 Helen Tyrrell BKO F 1986 01:27:29 986
78 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:27:39 984
79 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:27:46 983
80 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:27:59 982
81 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:28:44 977
82 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:29:12 973
83 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:29:15 972
84 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:29:31 970
85 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:29:49 969
86 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:29:51 969
87 Louie Malatesta SN M 1970 01:30:58 961
88 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:34:59 930
89 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:36:19 920
90 Stuart Parker BKO M 1989 01:36:55 914
91 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:38:25 901
92 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:40:27 886
93 Mark Walker IND M 01:40:37
94 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:40:53 882
95 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:43:37 864
96 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:46:30 844
97 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:53:18 792
98 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:59:36 743
99 James Woods RAFO M 02:16:13
- Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:07:17
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:43:34
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101