Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12(W50) (length: 1.8km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
988.33 + (152.58 x (1,201.56 - T)) / 292.00
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:14:15 1169
2 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:14:49 1152
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:14:51 1151
4 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:14:52 1150
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:15:06 1143
6 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:15:25 1133
7 Annamari Vierikko W 1967 00:15:30
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:15:38 1126
9 Eileen Young W 1967 00:15:42
10 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:15:44 1123
11 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:15:45 1122
12 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 00:15:50 1120
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:15:59 1115
14 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:16:14 1107
15 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:16:23 1103
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:16:29 1099
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:16:37 1095
18 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:16:39 1094
19 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:16:52 1087
20 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:17:07 1080
21 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:17:12 1077
22 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:17:18 1074
23 Sue Jones TVOC F 1964 00:17:21 1072
24 Sarah Stutz W 1967 00:17:21
25 Kjersti Holt Hanssen W 1967 00:17:38
26 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:17:53 1056
27 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:18:10 1047
28 Tracy Craig BOF F 1967 00:18:12 1046
29 Kate Brett CHIG F 1965 00:18:22 1040
30 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:18:25 1039
31 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:18:27 1038
32 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:18:29 1037
33 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:18:36 1033
34 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:18:42 1030
35 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:18:46 1028
36 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:18:55 1023
37 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:19:04 1018
38 Iris Kosch W 1967 00:19:08
39 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:19:09 1016
40 Sally Arsac-England W 1967 00:19:12
41 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:19:18 1011
42 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 00:19:19 1011
43 Nora Perkins W 1967 00:19:41
44 Nina-Beate Liabakk W 1967 00:19:43
45 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:19:56 991
46 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:19:57 991
47 Helena Pepa W 1967 00:20:02
48 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:16 981
49 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:20:23 977
50 Päivi Klemelä W 1967 00:20:33
51 Wenche Gjesdal W 1967 00:20:39
52 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:20:46 965
53 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:21:00 958
54 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:21:07 954
55 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 00:21:15 950
56 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:21:25 945
57 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:21:26 944
58 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:21:33 941
59 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:21:41 936
60 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:21:56 929
61 Torill Vister W 1967 00:22:13
62 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:22:14 919
63 Marit Nandrup Pettersen W 1967 00:22:19
64 Claudia Wirz W 1967 00:22:21
65 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:22:24 914
66 Annica Hänström W 1967 00:22:24
67 Wenche Lindløv W 1967 00:22:47
68 Anja Bruetsch W 1967 00:22:48
69 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:23:35 877
70 Deborah Whelan W 1967 00:23:48
71 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:24:02 863
72 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:24:07 860
73 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:24:17 855
74 Noirin Ni Shimidh W 1967 00:24:33
75 Irene Petersen CHIG F 1965 00:24:37 844
76 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 00:24:57 834
77 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 00:25:07 829
78 Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 00:25:36 814
79 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 00:25:40 811
80 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:26:02 800
81 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:26:04 799
82 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:26:05 798
83 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:26:27 787
84 Catherine King W 1967 00:27:34
85 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 00:27:39 749
86 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:27:47 745
87 Linette Barry W 1967 00:28:05
88 Edith Bridcut W 1967 00:29:14
89 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:29:46 683
90 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 00:29:58 677
91 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:30:14 668
92 Jackie McCavana W 1967 00:30:35
93 Karin Hansson W 1967 00:34:10
94 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:35:33 502
95 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 00:37:55 427
96 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:41:55 302
97 Cathleen Morrison W 1967 00:48:27
- Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:15:15
- Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:17:46
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:19:16
- Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:19:31
- Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:19:40
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102