Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) (length: 2.5km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,176.20 + (95.70 x (1,310.99 - T)) / 233.69
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain EUOC F 1987 00:15:46 1326
2 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:15:51 1324
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:15:53 1323
4 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:15:54 1322
5 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:16:12 1315
6 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:17:09 1292
7 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:17:11 1291
8 Kine Hallan Steiwer W 1996 00:17:15
9 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:17:18 1288
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:17:30 1283
11 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:17:35 1281
12 Lizzie Ingham W 1996 00:17:35
13 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:17:44 1277
14 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:45 1277
15 Emma Hagrot W 1997 00:17:59
16 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:18:07 1268
17 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:18:14 1265
18 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:18:16 1264
19 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:18:24 1261
20 Niamh O'Boyle W 1996 00:18:32
21 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:18:37 1256
22 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:18:38 1255
23 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:18:42 1254
24 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:18:47 1252
25 Katja Bruetsch W 1999 00:18:55
26 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:19:04 1245
27 Maren Jansson Haverstas W 1996 00:19:08
28 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:19:14 1240
29 Aislinn Prendergast W 1996 00:19:16
30 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:19:21 1238
31 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:19:33 1233
32 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 00:19:36 1231
33 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:19:38 1231
34 Emer Perkins W 1999 00:19:45
35 Louise Markstedt W 1996 00:19:55
36 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:19:58 1222
37 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:20:00 1222
38 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:20:16 1215
39 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:20:16 1215
40 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:20:25 1211
41 Lindsay Robertson CLYDE F 1999 00:20:27 1211
42 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:20:29 1210
43 Hanna Hänström W 1997 00:20:30
44 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:20:38 1206
45 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:20:39 1206
46 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:20:44 1204
47 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:20:57 1198
48 Bryony Harding CLYDE F 1993 00:21:01 1197
49 Clíona McCullough W 1996 00:21:02
50 Jo Stevenson W 1982 00:21:06
51 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:21:12 1192
52 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:21:22 1188
53 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:21:27 1186
54 Ellen Marie Ariansen W 1997 00:21:29
55 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:21:39 1181
56 Abigail Kerr UBOC F 1992 00:21:40 1181
57 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:21:40 1181
58 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:21:50 1177
59 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:21:54 1175
60 Karoline Sønsterudbråten W 1996 00:21:55
61 Lovisa Falk W 1996 00:21:56
62 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:22:06 1170
63 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:22:07 1170
64 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:22:10 1168
65 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:22:23 1163
66 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:22:26 1162
67 Niamh Corbett W 1996 00:22:29
68 Helen Hanstock ERYRI F 1989 00:22:48 1153
69 Eadaoin McCavana W 1999 00:22:54
70 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 00:22:55 1150
71 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:23:06 1145
72 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:23:15 1142
73 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:23:19 1140
74 Rikke Ingesen W 1999 00:23:24
75 Linn Kristine Gjesdal W 1996 00:23:24
76 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:23:30 1136
77 Ciara Silby W 1999 00:23:30
78 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:23:36 1133
79 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:23:51 1127
80 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:24:08 1120
81 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:24:11 1119
82 Maria Schmiterlöw W 1996 00:24:12
83 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:24:15 1117
84 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:24:22 1114
85 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:25:00 1099
86 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:25:14 1093
87 Eleonore Robinson W 1996 00:25:16
88 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:25:43 1081
89 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:26:01 1074
90 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:26:24 1064
91 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:26:34 1060
92 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:26:50 1054
93 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:26:57 1051
94 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:27:17 1043
95 Emilie Liabakk Eriksen W 1997 00:27:22
96 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:27:29 1038
97 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:27:53 1028
98 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:28:10 1021
99 Emma Cochrane SLOW F 1984 00:28:43 1007
100 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:28:44 1007
101 Sally Cochrane SLOW F 1986 00:28:53 1003
102 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 00:29:27 989
103 Sabeth Kosch W 1996 00:29:31
104 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:30:10 972
105 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:32:05 925
106 Kate Arsac-England W 1999 00:32:36
107 Ida Aabogen Haugaard W 1999 00:32:39
108 Mathilde Sønsterudbråten W 1999 00:32:52
109 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:35:13 848
110 Aoife Donaghy W 1999 00:45:13
- Delphine Poirot W 1996 00:14:45
- Beata Falk W 1996 00:18:00
- Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 00:18:59
- Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:19:57
- Clodagh Moran W 1999 00:20:37
- Caoimhe O'Boyle W 1997 00:21:36
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:23:23
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117