Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7(M55,W35) (length: 2.2km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.57 + (99.50 x (1,246.55 - T)) / 234.82
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:45 1280
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:54 1276
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:15:26 1262
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:15:37 1258
5 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:15:48 1253
6 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:15:58 1249
7 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:16:08 1245
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:16:12 1243
9 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:16:25 1237
10 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:16:34 1234
11 Marion Buechli W 1982 00:16:43
12 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:16:51 1226
13 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:16:58 1223
14 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:17:03 1221
15 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:17:04 1221
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:17:05 1220
17 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:17:05 1220
18 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:17:08 1219
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:17:09 1219
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:16 1216
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:17:20 1214
22 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:17:29 1210
23 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:17:30 1210
24 Knut Edvard Helland M 1962 00:17:36
25 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:17:42 1205
26 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:17:43 1204
27 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:17:44 1204
28 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:17:52 1201
29 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:17:55 1199
30 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:18:06 1195
31 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:18:10 1193
32 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:18:10 1193
33 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M 1962 00:18:43
34 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:50 1176
35 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:19:00 1172
36 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:19:03 1170
37 Thomas Petersson M 1962 00:19:08
38 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:19:11 1167
39 Pär Lundqvist M 1962 00:19:14
40 Pat McCavana M 1962 00:19:26
41 Mike Long M 1962 00:19:31
42 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:19:33 1158
43 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:19:33 1158
44 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:19:34 1157
45 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:19:40 1155
46 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:19:42 1154
47 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:19:44 1153
48 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1962 00:19:59
49 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:20:05 1144
50 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:20:10 1142
51 Steve Perkins M 1962 00:20:13
52 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:20:15 1140
53 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:20:16 1140
54 Morten Karlsen M 1962 00:20:18
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:20:21 1137
56 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:20:26 1135
57 Dmitry Perchonok M 1962 00:20:30
58 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:20:39 1130
59 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:20:39 1130
60 Paul Mace HH M 1961 00:20:41 1129
61 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:20:44 1128
62 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:20:48 1126
63 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:20:50 1125
64 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:21:01 1120
65 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:21:09 1117
66 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:21:14 1115
67 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:21:16 1114
68 Michel Arsac-England M 1962 00:21:22
69 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:21:24 1111
70 Rune Teigland M 1962 00:21:28
71 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:21:29 1109
72 Dave Richardson M 1962 00:21:37
73 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:21:44 1102
74 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:22:04 1094
75 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:22:10 1091
76 Cormac McCarthy M 1962 00:22:15
77 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:22:16 1089
78 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:22:18 1088
79 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:22:27 1084
80 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:22:31 1082
81 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:22:36 1080
82 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:22:38 1079
83 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:22:53 1073
84 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:22:56 1072
85 Johs Gjesdal M 1962 00:22:58
86 Paul Smyth M 1962 00:23:08
87 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:23:09 1066
88 Donal Wickham M 1962 00:23:16
89 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:23:17 1063
90 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:23:40 1053
91 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 00:23:41 1053
92 Martin Widmer M 1962 00:23:53
93 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:23:57 1046
94 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:24:03 1043
95 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:24:18 1037
96 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:24:19 1037
97 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:24:25 1034
98 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:24:52 1023
99 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 00:24:57 1020
100 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:25:01 1019
101 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:25:02 1018
102 Ciaran Donaghy M 1962 00:25:20
103 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:26:04 992
104 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:26:21 985
105 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:26:24 984
106 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:26:29 981
107 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:26:38 978
108 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 00:26:48 973
109 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:28:06 940
110 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 00:28:42 925
111 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:28:46 923
112 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:28:57 919
113 Göran Hansson M 1962 00:31:02
114 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 00:31:24 856
115 Jørn Haugerud M 1962 00:31:43
116 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:33:15 809
117 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:33:42 798
118 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:33:44 797
119 Amanda Binns NOR F 1979 00:40:43 620
120 Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 00:54:44 263
121 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:58:27 169
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:18:22
- Philippe Taelemans M 1962 00:21:23
- Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:29:11
- Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 00:31:47
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125