Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9(M60) (length: 2km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,071.87 + (125.39 x (1,187.70 - T)) / 234.08
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:13:54 1261
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:14:27 1244
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:14:40 1237
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:53 1230
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:14:58 1227
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:15:03 1224
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:06 1223
8 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:15:14 1218
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:15:20 1215
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:15:33 1208
11 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:43 1203
12 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 00:15:43 1203
13 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:15:48 1200
14 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:15:56 1196
15 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:16:06 1191
16 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:16:08 1190
17 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:16:10 1188
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:16:15 1186
19 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:16:24 1181
20 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:16:26 1180
21 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:16:35 1175
22 Suzy Robertson TVOC F 1984 00:16:35 1175
23 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:16:37 1174
24 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:16:38 1173
25 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:16:41 1172
26 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:16:44 1170
27 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:16:50 1167
28 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:16:53 1165
29 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:16:54 1165
30 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:16:55 1164
31 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:16:56 1164
32 Annina Battaglia W 1996 00:17:10
33 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:11 1156
34 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:17:14 1154
35 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:17:26 1148
36 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:17:29 1146
37 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:17:29 1146
38 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:17:33 1144
39 John McCullough M 1957 00:17:34
40 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:17:41 1140
41 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:17:41 1140
42 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:17:47 1137
43 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:17:48 1136
44 Vanessa Van Breedam W 1996 00:17:56
45 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 00:17:58 1131
46 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:17:59 1130
47 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:18:00 1130
48 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:18:05 1127
49 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:18:08 1125
50 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:18:13 1123
51 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:18:17 1120
52 Bent Galborgen M 1957 00:18:24
53 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:18:27 1115
54 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:18:28 1115
55 Katie Burridge SO F 1996 00:18:29 1114
56 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:18:32 1112
57 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:18:39 1109
58 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 00:18:40 1108
59 Liam O'Brien M 1957 00:18:49
60 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:18:54 1101
61 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:18:55 1100
62 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:19:00 1097
63 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:19:04 1095
64 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:19:11 1092
65 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:19:26 1083
66 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:19:29 1082
67 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:19:36 1078
68 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:19:48 1072
69 Jane Pottie BASOC F 1983 00:19:59 1066
70 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:20:02
71 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:20:06 1062
72 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:20:08 1061
73 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:20:12 1059
74 Andrew Cox M 1957 00:20:15
75 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:20:24 1052
76 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:20:24 1052
77 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:20:28 1050
78 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:20:32 1048
79 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:20:35 1047
80 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:20:37 1045
81 Meabh Perkins W 1997 00:20:37
82 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:20:40 1044
83 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:20:42 1043
84 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:20:45 1041
85 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:20:46 1041
86 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:20:50 1039
87 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:20:50 1039
88 Vidar Danielsen M 1957 00:20:54
89 Josefin Bovellan W 1999 00:21:00
90 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:21:02 1032
91 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:21:02 1032
92 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:21:21 1022
93 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:21:29 1018
94 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:21:31 1017
95 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 00:21:31 1017
96 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:21:34 1015
97 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:21:38 1013
98 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 00:21:47 1008
99 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:22:08 997
100 Lindsay Malone CUOC F 1995 00:22:08 997
101 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:22:19 991
102 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:22:30 985
103 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:22:32 984
104 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:22:36 982
105 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:22:37 981
106 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:22:41 979
107 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:22:55 972
108 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:23:32 952
109 Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:24:07 933
110 Katarzyna Nichols SO F 1984 00:24:29 921
111 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:24:36 917
112 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:24:37 917
113 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:25:12 898
114 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:25:31 888
115 Don Short M 1957 00:26:19
116 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:26:32 855
117 Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:26:47 847
118 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:27:01 840
119 Laura Cox W 1996 00:27:19
120 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:27:43 817
121 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:27:46 816
122 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:27:48 815
123 Jane Drury SMOC F 1986 00:27:58 809
124 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:28:10 803
125 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:28:23 796
126 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:28:53 780
127 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:29:02 775
128 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:29:42 754
129 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 00:31:03 710
130 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:32:25 666
131 Emma Duckworth BOF F 1994 00:32:31 663
132 Jana Cox W 1996 00:34:18
133 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:34:30 599
134 Philip Young HH M 1956 00:36:16 542
135 Kimberley Lunn OD F 1972 00:44:07 290
136 Frida Petersen SLOW F 1998 00:44:58 263
- David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:15:29
- Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:19:41
- Eric Hully M 1957 00:23:45
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139