Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10(M50) (length: 9.9km, climb: 190m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,161.50 + (93.71 x (5,718.41 - T)) / 1,157.83
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:10 1327
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:05:58 1304
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:07:13 1298
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:08:40 1291
5 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:09:15 1288
6 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:09:18 1288
7 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:09:21 1288
8 Martin Schaffner M 1967 01:10:41
9 Markus Schweizer M 1967 01:11:51
10 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:14:56 1260
11 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:17:05 1250
12 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:17:23 1249
13 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:17:51 1246
14 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:17:57 1246
15 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:18:05 1245
16 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:18:50 1241
17 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:20:54 1231
18 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:41 1228
19 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:22:36 1223
20 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:22:46 1222
21 David Eades INT M 1967 01:23:06 1221
22 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:23:41 1218
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:24:08 1216
24 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:24:17 1215
25 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:24:43 1213
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:25:03 1211
27 Christian Kosch M 1967 01:25:34
28 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:26:25 1205
29 Lars D. Fjeldstad M 1967 01:26:37
30 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:26:42 1203
31 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:27:04 1202
32 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:27:23 1200
33 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:27:46 1198
34 B�rge Pedersen M 1967 01:27:58
35 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:28:12 1196
36 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:28:33 1194
37 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:28:39 1194
38 Joerg Baumann M 1967 01:29:03
39 Arild Andresen M 1967 01:29:28
40 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:29:40 1189
41 Tony Cotter M 1967 01:29:59
42 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:30:51 1183
43 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:32:07 1177
44 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:32:38 1174
45 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:32:45 1174
46 Benoit Sandevoir M 1967 01:32:51
47 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:33:23 1171
48 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:34:05 1167
49 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:34:27 1166
50 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:34:52 1164
51 Graeme Francis KNOBOC M 1965 01:36:12 1157
52 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:36:17 1157
53 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:36:35 1155
54 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:36:49 1154
55 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:37:14 1152
56 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:37:22 1151
57 Tony Joyce M 1967 01:42:11
58 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:42:29 1127
59 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:42:40 1126
60 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:42:51 1125
61 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:43:01 1124
62 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:43:28 1122
63 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:44:22 1117
64 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:44:33 1117
65 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:44:47 1115
66 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:45:16 1113
67 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:45:30 1112
68 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:45:40 1111
69 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:45:52 1110
70 Atle Wollo M 1967 01:46:35
71 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:47:31 1102
72 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:48:37 1097
73 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:51:27 1083
74 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:52:11 1080
75 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:53:38 1072
76 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 01:53:42 1072
77 David Heale HH M 1967 01:54:01 1071
78 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:54:03 1070
79 David Jaffe M 1967 01:58:42
80 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 02:00:34 1039
81 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:00:36 1039
82 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:01:15 1036
83 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 02:02:54 1027
84 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:03:16 1026
85 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:08:31 1000
86 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 02:37:32 859
87 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:53:20 783
88 Jan Edvin Blomkvist M 1967 03:28:03
- Thomas Gloor M 1967 00:34:38
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:51:16
- Brendan O'Brien M 1967 01:25:17
- David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:25:17
- David Marsh SO M 1963 01:28:11
- Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:28:12
- Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:38:33
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95