Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15(M65) (length: 7.2km, climb: 180m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,071.77 + (71.82 x (4,920.71 - T)) / 969.89
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:10 1187
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:58:31 1176
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:58:44 1175
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:03:24 1154
5 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:03:36 1154
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:04:08 1151
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:06:15 1142
8 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:06:23 1141
9 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:06:35 1140
10 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 01:07:11 1138
11 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 01:07:32 1136
12 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:07:36 1136
13 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:07:37 1136
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:07:43 1135
15 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:07:46 1135
16 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:08:21 1132
17 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:08:49 1130
18 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:10:54 1121
19 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:11:14 1120
20 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:11:35 1118
21 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:12:16 1115
22 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:12:49 1113
23 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:13:12 1111
24 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:14:50 1104
25 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:16:47 1095
26 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:18:19 1088
27 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:19:40 1082
28 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:19:45 1082
29 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:20:14 1080
30 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:20:58 1076
31 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:22:55 1068
32 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:22:58 1068
33 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:24:17 1062
34 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:26:45 1051
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:27:28 1048
36 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:27:49 1046
37 �yvind Hoveid M 1952 01:28:54
38 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:29:06 1040
39 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:29:30 1039
40 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:31:00 1032
41 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:31:11 1031
42 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:33:41 1020
43 Nick Hockey DEVON M 1948 01:33:43 1020
44 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:33:49 1019
45 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:33:54 1019
46 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:33:55 1019
47 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:38:33 998
48 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:38:50 997
49 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:40:07 991
50 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:42:30 981
51 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:44:58 970
52 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:45:52 966
53 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:46:52 961
54 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:47:09 960
55 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:47:32 958
56 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:50:47 944
57 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:59:00 907
58 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 02:07:13 871
59 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 02:14:29 839
- Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:56:07
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:11:44
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:29:14
- David White SO M 1952 01:30:15
- Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:35:17
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:39:48
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:49:40
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66