Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19(M75,W65) (length: 5.5km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
950.15 + (112.20 x (4,546.00 - T)) / 878.29
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Therese Dahlstr�m W 1977 00:47:37
2 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:50:57 1140
3 Catarina Harden W 1977 00:51:54
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:51:59 1132
5 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:55:34 1105
6 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:56:13 1100
7 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:57:10 1093
8 Marita Johansena W 1977 00:57:35
9 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:57:38 1089
10 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:58:01 1086
11 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:58:15 1084
12 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:58:24 1083
13 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:58:35 1082
14 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:58:47 1080
15 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:59:02 1078
16 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:59:16 1077
17 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:59:16 1077
18 Eric Hully M 1957 01:00:23
19 Vidar Danielsen M 1957 01:00:33
20 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:00:52 1064
21 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:01:01 1063
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:01:39 1058
23 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:01:43 1058
24 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:01:47 1057
25 Steve Southall SO M 1955 01:01:53 1057
26 Katja Kinnunen W 1977 01:01:56
27 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:02:17 1053
28 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:02:32 1052
29 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:02:39 1051
30 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:02:43 1050
31 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:52 1049
32 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:54 1049
33 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:03:13 1046
34 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:03:19 1046
35 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:03:28 1044
36 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:03:33 1044
37 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:03:55 1041
38 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:04:11 1039
39 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:04:57 1033
40 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:06:04 1024
41 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:06:14 1023
42 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:06:18 1023
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:06:18 1023
44 Kari Pedersen W 1952 01:06:58
45 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:07:45 1012
46 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:08:33 1005
47 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:09:55 995
48 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:10:39 989
49 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:10:41 989
50 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:02 986
51 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:11:38 982
52 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 01:12:30 975
53 Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:12:51
54 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:13:20 969
55 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:13:40 966
56 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:13:47 965
57 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:14:28 960
58 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:14:32 960
59 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:14:35 959
60 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:14:35 959
61 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:14:39 959
62 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:14:49 957
63 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:14:50 957
64 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:15:05 955
65 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:15:24 953
66 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:15:47 950
67 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:16:00 948
68 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:16:01 948
69 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:16:17 946
70 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:16:32 944
71 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:16:37 944
72 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:16:40 943
73 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:17:27 937
74 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:17:51 934
75 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:18:54 926
76 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:19:12 924
77 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:20:26 914
78 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:21:04 910
79 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:21:24 907
80 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:21:49 904
81 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:22:15 900
82 Petra Junkova W 1977 01:24:34
83 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:24:51 881
84 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:25:00 879
85 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:25:01 879
86 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:25:18 877
87 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:25:35 875
88 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:25:43 874
89 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:26:36 867
90 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:26:45 866
91 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:26:48 866
92 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:29:07 848
93 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:29:24 846
94 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:30:51 835
95 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:31:34 829
96 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:33:31 814
97 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:33:34 814
98 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:34:02 810
99 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:34:42 805
100 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:34:47 804
101 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:35:52 796
102 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:38:36 775
103 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:38:52 773
104 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:39:30 768
105 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:40:48 758
106 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:41:46 751
107 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:42:09 748
108 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:42:52 742
109 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:45:20 724
110 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:46:30 715
111 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:47:38 706
112 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:47:50 704
113 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:48:44 697
114 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:54:34 653
115 Jeni Pim W 1977 01:59:22
116 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:01:07 603
117 Jane Petty ESOC F 1975 02:03:34 584
- Martina Dahlstr�m Stigsson W 1977 00:44:26
- Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:57:29
- Ann Helen AAbogen Haugaard W 1977 01:00:37
- Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:01:44
- Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:11:00
- Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:22:32
- Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:22:51
- Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:29:54
- Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 01:44:06
- Amanda Binns NOR F 1979 01:46:20
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127