Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

25 (length: 4.4km, climb: 125m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
857.04 + (217.72 x (3,823.14 - T)) / 1,271.01
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Delphine Poirot W 1996 00:28:42
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:33:27
3 Caroline Court W 1982 00:33:32
4 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:34:02
5 Olivia Lundstedt W 2003 00:34:58
6 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:35:54
7 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:36:29 1137
8 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:37:09
9 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:37:29
10 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:38:03 1121
11 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:38:34
12 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:39:40 1104
13 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:39:52 1102
14 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:40:06
15 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:40:10
16 Elina Reinholdsson W 2003 00:40:26
17 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:40:40
18 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:41:00 1091
19 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:41:49
20 Natalia Pereverzina W 1996 00:42:37
21 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:43:03
22 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 00:43:10 1068
23 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:44:18
24 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:44:26 1055
25 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:44:29
26 Matthew Carrington M 1996 00:44:50
27 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:44:57
28 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:45:04
29 Annabelle Taylor W 1996 00:45:17
30 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:45:18
31 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:45:25
32 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:45:30
33 Ida H�nstr�m W 2003 00:46:06
34 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:46:07
35 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:46:19
36 Emma Engehult W 2003 00:46:22
37 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:46:28
38 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:46:42
39 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:46:58
40 Mark Jones M 1967 00:47:00
41 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:47:19
42 Adrian Harden M 1972 00:47:23
43 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:47:39
44 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:48:30 1013
45 Amalie Lokkeberg W 2003 00:48:30
46 Lola Pichel W 2003 00:48:36
47 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:48:44
48 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:50:06
49 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:50:08 997
50 Leo Wilson M 2003 00:50:10
51 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:51:18 985
52 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:51:49
53 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:52:59 967
54 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:53:00 967
55 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:53:01
56 Elida Sagli Gudim W 2003 00:53:12
57 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:53:24
58 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:53:41 960
59 Signe Strand Gulbrandsen W 2003 00:53:45
60 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:55:03 946
61 Rob Narbett M 1967 00:55:14
62 Nicola O'Donnell W 1972 00:55:27
63 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:56:02
64 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:56:06
65 Justin Gathercole M 1996 00:57:17
66 Oriana Riley W 2001 00:57:57
67 Fiona Schuessler W 2003 00:58:30
68 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:58:38 909
69 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:58:57
70 Samantha Vincent W 1996 00:59:01 905
71 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:59:13 903
72 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:59:29
73 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 01:00:08 894
74 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:00:59 885
75 Fiona O'Brien W 1972 01:01:23
76 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:01:39
77 Marsaili Jolly HALO F 2002 01:01:46
78 Rebecca Wheatley SO F 1972 01:04:15 852
79 Cat Edwardes W 1972 01:05:49
80 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:07:10
81 Kate & Anna Downs W 1982 01:07:57
82 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:08:01 813
83 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:08:05 812
84 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:10:43 785
85 Martin Double M 1977 01:10:55
86 Eva Ferlez W 1996 01:11:06
87 Noirin Ni Shimidh W 1967 01:12:18
88 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:13:08 760
89 Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 01:14:10 750
90 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 01:14:56 742
91 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 01:14:59 741
92 Julie Watson W 1967 01:15:09
93 Nora Lee W 1962 01:15:17
94 Katie Hill W 1967 01:17:36
95 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 01:18:52 701
96 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:21:00 679
97 Lauren Edwards SN F 2004 01:28:43
98 Marie-Jeanne Arsac W 1957 01:30:21
99 Rosemary Snowden W 1962 01:30:55
100 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:32:38 560
101 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:34:23 542
102 Frida Petersen W 1997 01:39:13
103 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:40:32 479
104 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:43:59 443
105 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:48:04 401
106 Tom Friend M 1977 01:50:21
107 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 01:55:10
108 Nicola Upperton SO F 1966 01:56:11 318
109 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:56:49 311
110 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 02:14:44
- Nora Schuessler W 2003 00:55:16
- Mathew Wilson M 1967 01:27:51
- Joe King BOK M 1949 01:28:16
- Brian Ward M 1937 01:49:27
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114