Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11(M55) (length: 9.4km, climb: 200m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.37 + (112.44 x (5,280.48 - T)) / 1,173.34
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:47 1304
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:01:56 1303
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:04:59 1286
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:55 1280
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:06:10 1279
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:06 1274
7 Brian Corbett M 1962 01:07:35
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:07:39 1270
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:07:48 1270
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:35 1265
11 Knut Edvard Helland M 1962 01:09:07
12 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:09:22 1261
13 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:09:53 1258
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:11:15 1250
15 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:11:34 1248
16 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M 1962 01:11:49
17 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:12:32 1242
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:12:35 1242
19 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:12:51 1241
20 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:13:23 1237
21 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:13:57 1234
22 Thomas Petersson M 1962 01:14:41
23 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:15:51 1223
24 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:16:29 1220
25 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:17:18 1215
26 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:18:45 1207
27 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:19:41 1201
28 Philippe Taelemans M 1962 01:19:43
29 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:51 1200
30 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:20:17 1198
31 P�r Lundqvist M 1962 01:21:00
32 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:21:21 1192
33 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:22:01 1188
34 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:22:18 1186
35 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:23:06 1182
36 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:23:30 1179
37 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:23:45 1178
38 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:24:17 1175
39 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:24:32 1173
40 Rune Teigland M 1962 01:24:47
41 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:25:33 1167
42 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:25:42 1167
43 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:26:15 1163
44 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:26:47 1160
45 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:26:47 1160
46 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:27:21 1157
47 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:28:06 1153
48 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:28:36 1150
49 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:29:28 1145
50 Cormac McCarthy M 1962 01:29:30
51 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:29:32 1145
52 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:30:53 1137
53 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:32:12 1129
54 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:34:00 1119
55 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:34:27 1116
56 Mike Long M 1962 01:34:50
57 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:34:57 1113
58 Dmitry Perchonok M 1962 01:35:34
59 Dave Richardson M 1962 01:37:24
60 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:37:39 1098
61 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:38:35 1093
62 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:39:07 1089
63 Pat McCavana M 1962 01:39:24
64 Steve Perkins M 1962 01:39:47
65 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:39:48 1086
66 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:39:58 1085
67 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:40:40 1081
68 J�rn Haugerud M 1962 01:41:04
69 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:41:26 1076
70 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:43:53 1062
71 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:43:59 1062
72 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:44:19 1060
73 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:46:06 1049
74 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:46:35 1047
75 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:49:12 1032
76 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:49:16 1031
77 Michel Arsac-England M 1962 01:50:45
78 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:52:40 1012
79 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:53:19 1008
80 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:55:09 997
81 Paul Smyth M 1962 01:56:53
82 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:08:16 922
83 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:11:00 906
84 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:55:25 651
85 Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 03:10:56 562
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:54:19
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86