Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

26 (length: 3.9km, climb: 65m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
588.06 + (199.14 x (4,140.56 - T)) / 982.74
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sven Kehrle M 2005 00:28:37
2 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:31:01
3 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:31:25
4 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:33:58
5 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:34:33
6 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:34:58
7 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:35:33
8 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:35:34
9 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:35:49
10 Peder Aabogen Haugaard M 2003 00:36:42
11 Arthur Perrin M 2005 00:37:20
12 Annika Wirz W 2005 00:37:23
13 Emilia Lundstedt W 2005 00:37:47
14 Aislinn Callery W 2003 00:38:02
15 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:38:22
16 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:38:25
17 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:38:45
18 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:39:27
19 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:39:41
20 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:39:54
21 Jack Penn MV M 2004 00:40:13
22 Wilma Reinholdsson W 2005 00:40:19
23 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:40:19
24 Colm Golden M 1996 00:40:30
25 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:40:51
26 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:41:01
27 Malva Arvidsson W 2005 00:41:14
28 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:41:21
29 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:41:47
30 Tidemann Lier M 2003 00:42:26
31 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:42:43
32 Isabel Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:43:08
33 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:43:19
34 Axel Balck M 2005 00:43:25
35 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:43:35
36 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:43:40
37 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:44:15
38 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 00:44:38
39 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:45:20
40 Marie Leber W 1999 00:45:31
41 Julie Rutter INVOC F 1973 00:45:34
42 Matias Kjerre-Ludviksen M 2003 00:45:48
43 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:46:29
44 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:46:43
45 Eskil Br�nden M 2005 00:46:46
46 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:46:48
47 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:46:53
48 Markus Reuber M 1967 00:47:00
49 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:47:08
50 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:47:10
51 Emmet O'Cleirigh M 2003 00:47:23
52 Heather High SO F 2006 00:48:57
53 Josie Smart OD F 2005 00:49:17
54 Matthew Derrick SAX M 2004 00:49:22
55 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:50:52
56 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:51:14
57 Maebh Logue EPOC F 2004 00:51:22
58 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:51:22
59 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:51:36
60 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 00:52:43
61 Thomas Chapple OD M 2005 00:52:57
62 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:53:27
63 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:53:42
64 Mia Engehult W 1972 00:54:00
65 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:54:15
66 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:54:21
67 Chiara Pfulg W 2003 00:54:54
68 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:55:06
69 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:56:48
70 Timothy Court M 1982 00:57:51
71 Wendy Smith SOC F 1969 00:59:10
72 Kimberley Lunn OD F 1972 01:00:06
73 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:00:23
74 Tom Gal M 2010 01:00:41
75 Ebba Wilson W 2005 01:01:43
76 Toby Prior SAX M 2005 01:03:28
77 Rachel Ensoll W 1999 01:05:08
78 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:06:20
79 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 01:07:08
80 Helen Wickens W 1957 01:07:41
81 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 01:08:03
82 Shasta Pitts M 2001 01:08:35
83 Jacob Coupe M 2003 01:08:36
84 Eliya Wheatley Gal-Or SO F 2001 01:09:34
85 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 01:10:46
86 Aoife O'Brien W 2001 01:13:28
87 Catherine Joyce W 2003 01:14:05
88 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:15:38
89 Marla Addison W 1957 01:18:18
90 Elma Sagli Gudim W 2005 01:18:40
91 Eleanor Low WAOC F 2004 01:19:10
92 Rachel Hingley CLOK F 1981 01:19:46
93 Austin Howe M 2005 01:20:09
94 Karin Hansson W 1967 01:20:43
95 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:21:39
96 Peter Wickens M 1962 01:21:50
97 Sinead Kearns W 2003 01:24:03
98 Becs Ensoll LOC F 1972 01:25:03
99 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:26:54
100 Ping Ouyang W 1977 01:30:01
101 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:32:29
102 Sara Prince SOS F 1970 01:35:29
103 Duncan Barker FVO M 2003 01:45:01
104 Kate Purkis W 1996 01:58:19
105 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:35:51
- Joseph Derrick SAX M 2004 00:31:38
- Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:44:38
- Grete Skotte W 1972 01:09:10
- Oliver Hampshire M 2003 01:19:18
- Sharon Bond W 1952 02:00:03
- Karen Abbatuan-Dixon W 1996 02:17:28
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111