Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6(M35,M40) (length: 11.9km, climb: 260m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,245.02 + (63.89 x (5,819.00 - T)) / 986.08
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:09:45 1351
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:13:01 1338
3 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:13:31 1336
4 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 01:14:03 1334
5 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:15:33 1328
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:16:12 1326
7 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:16:58 1323
8 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:17:29 1321
9 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:18:11 1318
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:20:38 1309
11 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:24:32 1293
12 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:24:57 1292
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:25:47 1289
14 Alan Elder HH M 1981 01:26:27 1286
15 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:27:01 1284
16 Nicholas Morgan M 1982 01:27:47
17 Juraj Hammer M 1977 01:28:55
18 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:29:23 1275
19 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:31:22 1267
20 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:31:56 1265
21 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:32:11 1264
22 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 01:32:13 1264
23 Jens Waechter M 1977 01:33:21
24 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:33:26 1259
25 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:33:43 1258
26 Wyatt Riley M 1977 01:33:59
27 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:34:02 1256
28 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:35:15 1252
29 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:36:27 1247
30 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:37:00 1245
31 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:37:42 1242
32 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:38:53 1238
33 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:40:02 1233
34 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:40:50 1230
35 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:41:39 1227
36 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:42:10 1225
37 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:43:39 1219
38 Petr Junek M 1982 01:44:21
39 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:44:59 1214
40 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:49:01 1198
41 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:49:49 1195
42 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:50:29 1193
43 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:50:51 1191
44 Killian Brennan M 1977 01:51:04
45 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:51:53 1187
46 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:54:45 1176
47 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:55:25 1173
48 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 01:57:59 1163
49 David Cope MV M 1976 01:58:37 1161
50 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:58:51 1160
51 Gavan Doherty M 1977 02:04:43
52 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 02:05:05 1136
53 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:15:03 1097
54 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 02:19:28 1080
55 Thomas Lissajoux M 1977 02:22:37
- Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 02:05:51
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56