Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9(M45) (length: 10.8km, climb: 250m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,194.83 + (76.74 x (5,740.77 - T)) / 1,032.43
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:07:00 1323
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:52 1310
3 Jeff Pyrah LOK M 1972 01:10:20 1308
4 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:12:10 1300
5 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:14:12 1291
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:14:26 1290
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:15:22 1285
8 Thomas Frei M 1972 01:15:26
9 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:15:39 1284
10 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:16:15 1281
11 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:19:32 1267
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:20:04 1264
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:20:54 1261
14 Rolf Wuestenhagen M 1972 01:21:21
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:22:37 1253
16 Stefan Hess M 1972 01:22:59
17 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:23:14 1250
18 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:23:20 1250
19 St�le S�nsterudbr�ten M 1972 01:24:52
20 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:25:22 1241
21 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:25:24 1241
22 Daniel Pfulg M 1972 01:26:07
23 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:27:14 1233
24 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:27:42 1230
25 Thomas Schuessler M 1967 01:27:51
26 Dyre Martin Gulbrandsen M 1972 01:28:05
27 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:28:16 1228
28 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:28:32 1227
29 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:28:45 1226
30 Dag Arne Lier M 1972 01:28:54
31 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:30:23 1218
32 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:30:39 1217
33 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:31:30 1213
34 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:31:42 1213
35 John Casey M 1972 01:32:10
36 Mats Bergenfur M 1972 01:32:21
37 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:32:28 1209
38 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:33:23 1205
39 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:34:25 1200
40 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:37:27 1187
41 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:38:33 1182
42 Yves Gomr�e M 1972 01:38:58
43 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:38:59 1180
44 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:39:48 1176
45 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:40:06 1175
46 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:40:07 1175
47 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:40:53 1172
48 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:41:01 1171
49 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:41:15 1170
50 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:42:01 1167
51 Asle Sagli Gudim M 1972 01:43:07
52 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:43:43 1159
53 Richard Robinson M 1972 01:45:35
54 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:48:24 1138
55 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:48:38 1137
56 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:48:42 1137
57 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:50:11 1130
58 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:50:58 1127
59 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:51:20 1125
60 Pal Angvoll M 1972 01:52:03
61 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:58:23 1094
62 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:00:15 1085
63 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:00:45 1083
64 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 02:03:26 1071
65 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 02:07:54 1051
66 Rune Bl�gestad M 1972 02:08:40
67 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:10:08 1041
68 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:10:31 1039
69 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:16:57 1011
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:24:57
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:27:30
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71