Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10(M16,W45) (length: 4.44km, climb: 70m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.89 + (110.51 x (2,907.19 - T)) / 697.21
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:25:34
2 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:26:31
3 Bendik Eliassen M 2001 00:27:05
4 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:27:13 1295
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:27:52 1289
6 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:28:28
7 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:28:47
8 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:29:01 1278
9 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:29:30 1273
10 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:29:40 1272
11 Anton H�nstr�m M 2001 00:30:27
12 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:30:49
13 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:31:20 1256
14 Anthony Riley M 2001 00:32:10
15 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:32:15
16 Kristoffer B. Helminsen M 2001 00:32:26
17 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:32:46 1242
18 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:33:06 1239
19 Fredrik Hansson M 2001 00:33:12
20 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:33:32 1235
21 Eirik Bl�gestad M 2001 00:33:32
22 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:33:41 1233
23 Aidan McCullough M 2001 00:33:43
24 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:33:44
25 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:33:56 1231
26 Rune Engehult M 1972 00:33:56
27 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:33:58 1231
28 Tim Dalheimer M 2001 00:34:02
29 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:34:05 1230
30 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:34:12 1228
31 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:34:25
32 Sondre Ottesen M 2001 00:34:28
33 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:34:33
34 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:34:37
35 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:34:52 1222
36 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:34:57
37 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:35:04 1220
38 Ole Ingesen M 1967 00:35:38
39 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:35:52 1213
40 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:35:55
41 Miles White M 2001 00:36:04
42 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:36:13 1209
43 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:37:20 1199
44 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:37:40
45 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:37:49 1194
46 Pauls Verners Johansens M 2001 00:37:52
47 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:37:54
48 Emils Andrejs Johansens M 2001 00:38:03
49 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:38:25
50 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:38:28
51 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:38:32 1187
52 �ystein Jensen M 1967 00:38:36
53 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:38:42
54 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:38:52 1184
55 Tomas Stigsson M 1967 00:38:57
56 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:39:35
57 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:39:52 1175
58 Theodor Lier M 2001 00:40:07
59 Elias Bergenfur M 2001 00:40:09
60 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:40:10 1172
61 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:40:24 1169
62 Ann Roller W 1972 00:40:38
63 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:40:44 1166
64 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:40:49 1166
65 Thomas Callery M 1972 00:40:54
66 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:40:57 1164
67 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:41:10 1162
68 Odin Saether M 2001 00:41:11
69 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:41:16 1161
70 Claudia Kehrle W 1972 00:41:16
71 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:41:25
72 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:41:27 1159
73 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:41:32 1159
74 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:41:33 1159
75 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:41:43 1157
76 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:41:59 1154
77 Runar Saur Modahl M 2001 00:42:03
78 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:42:17 1152
79 Markku Paija M 1967 00:42:30
80 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:43:03 1144
81 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:43:14 1143
82 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:43:15 1142
83 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1972 00:43:27
84 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 00:43:28 1140
85 Andr� Wirz M 1967 00:43:28
86 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:43:57 1136
87 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:44:15 1133
88 David Hall INVOC M 2002 00:44:25
89 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:44:29 1131
90 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:44:32 1130
91 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:44:54 1127
92 Brody McCarthy M 2001 00:45:13
93 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 00:45:21 1122
94 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:45:32 1121
95 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:45:51 1118
96 Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M 2002 00:45:59
97 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:46:08 1115
98 Hege Feiring W 1972 00:46:25
99 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:46:35 1111
100 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:46:38 1110
101 Angelica Riley W 1972 00:46:40
102 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:47:17 1104
103 Cathal Lane M 2001 00:47:28
104 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:47:41 1100
105 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:47:54
106 Val�rie Aughuet W 1972 00:48:02
107 Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:48:17 1095
108 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:48:22 1094
109 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:48:28 1093
110 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:48:36 1091
111 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:49:01 1088
112 Laurence Aughuet W 1972 00:49:17
113 Johan Balck M 1967 00:49:17
114 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:49:20 1085
115 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:49:22 1084
116 Kate Hampshire NN F 1969 00:49:23 1084
117 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:49:29 1083
118 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:49:32 1083
119 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:49:42
120 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:49:43 1081
121 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:49:45 1081
122 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:50:27 1074
123 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:51:12 1067
124 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:51:19 1066
125 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:51:20 1065
126 Esther Logue EPOC F 1971 00:51:20 1065
127 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 00:51:27 1064
128 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:51:54 1060
129 Frank O'Brien M 2001 00:52:07
130 Christian Egli M 1972 00:52:09
131 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1967 00:52:41
132 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:52:46 1052
133 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:53:00 1050
134 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:53:17 1047
135 Nuala Callery W 1972 00:53:28
136 Wey Lena W 1972 00:53:29
137 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 00:53:42 1043
138 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:53:49 1042
139 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:54:09 1039
140 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1972 00:54:19
141 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:54:33 1035
142 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:54:53 1032
143 Oliver Bruetsch M 1967 00:55:35
144 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:56:09 1020
145 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:56:10 1020
146 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:56:16 1019
147 Freddie Holman SO M 2002 00:56:20
148 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:56:34 1016
149 Milena Grifoni W 1972 00:56:34
150 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 00:56:40 1015
151 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:57:08 1010
152 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:57:20 1008
153 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:57:28 1007
154 Nigel Pim M 1972 00:57:35
155 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:57:40 1005
156 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:57:45 1004
157 Eva-Lill Bergenfur W 1972 00:57:48
158 Ciaran Cotter M 2001 00:57:53
159 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:58:05 1001
160 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:58:21 999
161 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:58:21 999
162 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 00:58:30 997
163 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:58:33 997
164 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:58:43 995
165 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:59:11 991
166 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:59:32 988
167 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:00:02 983
168 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:00:35 978
169 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:00:40 977
170 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:01:34 968
171 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:02:11 962
172 Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:03:08 953
173 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:03:12 953
174 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:03:30 950
175 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 01:06:09
176 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:07:56 908
177 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:07:58 907
178 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:08:08 906
179 Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 01:12:03
180 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:13:49 852
181 Radostin Dimitrov M 1962 01:15:25
182 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:15:59 831
183 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:16:28 826
184 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:18:59 803
185 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:19:36 797
186 Daniel Joyce M 2001 01:23:37
187 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:24:37 749
188 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:33:46 662
189 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:34:42 653
- Eirik Imrik M 2001 00:33:39
- Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:38:01
- Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:40:44
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:47:30
- Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:53:56
- Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:04:39
- Robert Penn MV M 1969 01:44:37
Showing results 1 - 196 of 196