Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3(M20,M18) (length: 4.61km, climb: 80m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,279.58 + (57.66 x (1,899.20 - T)) / 453.70
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:21:40 1356
2 Kasper Fosser M 1999 00:23:08
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:23:49 1339
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:24:04 1337
5 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:24:07 1337
6 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:24:15 1336
7 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:24:18 1336
8 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:24:23 1335
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:24:45 1332
10 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:24:50 1332
11 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:24:55 1331
12 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:25:18 1328
13 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:25:42 1325
14 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:26:11 1321
15 Andrin Wey M 1999 00:26:44
16 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:26:48 1317
17 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:26:49 1316
18 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:26:50 1316
19 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 00:27:01 1315
20 J�rgen Wulfsberg M 1999 00:27:22
21 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:27:24 1312
22 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:27:34 1311
23 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:27:39 1310
24 Simon Harden M 1999 00:27:41
25 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:27:46 1309
26 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:28:50 1301
27 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:28:51 1301
28 Patrick Jaffe M 1997 00:29:36
29 Egil Morast M 1997 00:29:53
30 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:30:18 1290
31 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:30:20 1290
32 Ruairi Long M 1999 00:30:45
33 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:30:49 1286
34 Lukas Liland M 1999 00:31:48
35 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:32:07 1276
36 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:32:19 1275
37 Axel Hoveid M 1999 00:32:19
38 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 00:32:28 1273
39 Zach Harrington M 1997 00:33:03
40 James Errington HH M 1997 00:33:40 1264
41 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:33:54 1262
42 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:34:10 1260
43 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:34:10 1260
44 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:34:37 1257
45 Conall Whelan M 1997 00:34:40
46 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:34:46 1256
47 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1997 00:34:59
48 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:36:21 1244
49 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:37:00 1239
50 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:37:05 1238
51 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:37:58 1231
52 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:39:28 1220
53 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:39:38 1219
54 Ciaran Kearns M 1999 00:42:10
55 Eoin Riordan M 1999 00:42:39
56 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:43:43 1188
57 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:44:32 1181
58 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:44:34 1181
59 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:45:46 1172
60 Robert Pim M 1997 00:45:49
61 Riccardo Casanova M 1999 00:48:48
62 Oliver Hagaseth Mydske M 1999 00:49:57
63 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:50:03 1139
64 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:50:44 1134
65 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:56:19 1092
66 Cameryn Kelly Morrish M 1999 01:02:35
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:27:31
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67