Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) (length: 4.5km, climb: 85m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,112.38 + (88.04 x (2,620.62 - T)) / 493.64
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Magnus Arvidsson M 1977 00:27:36
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:29:01 1269
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:30:21 1255
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:30:25 1254
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:31:13 1246
6 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:31:28 1243
7 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:32:06 1236
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:32:35 1231
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:32:48 1229
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:33:01 1226
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:33:16 1224
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:33:49 1218
13 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:34:02 1216
14 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:33 1210
15 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:34:38 1209
16 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:34:45 1208
17 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:34:52 1207
18 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:35:17 1202
19 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:35:21 1201
20 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:35:25 1201
21 David Harper GO M 1954 00:35:27 1200
22 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:35:58 1195
23 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:36:04 1194
24 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:36:06 1193
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:36:21 1191
26 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:36:22 1191
27 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:36:37 1188
28 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:36:57 1184
29 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:05 1183
30 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:37:22 1180
31 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:37:37 1177
32 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:37:45 1176
33 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:38:15 1170
34 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:38:43 1165
35 Marion Buechli W 1982 00:39:00
36 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:39:23 1158
37 Alison High SO F 1977 00:39:24 1158
38 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:39:27 1158
39 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:39:32 1157
40 Bent Galborgen M 1957 00:39:35
41 Andrew Cox M 1957 00:39:42
42 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:39:45 1154
43 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:39:50 1154
44 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:52 1153
45 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:39:54 1153
46 John McCullough M 1957 00:39:55
47 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:40:04 1151
48 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:40:11 1150
49 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:40:21 1148
50 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:40:28 1147
51 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:40:29 1147
52 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:40:29 1147
53 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:40:38 1145
54 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:40:42 1144
55 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:40:49 1143
56 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:40:54 1142
57 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:40:55 1142
58 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:41:33 1135
59 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:41:36 1135
60 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:42:02 1130
61 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:08 1129
62 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:42:10 1129
63 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:42:14 1128
64 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:42:29 1125
65 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:42:42 1123
66 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:42:51 1121
67 Juliette Soulard W 1972 00:43:21
68 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:43:22 1116
69 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:43:26 1115
70 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:43:39 1113
71 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:43:42 1112
72 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:43:46 1111
73 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:44:15 1106
74 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:44:17 1106
75 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:44:19 1106
76 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:45:23 1094
77 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:45:27 1093
78 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:45:50 1089
79 Jacques Hofmans M 1957 00:45:52
80 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:46:02 1087
81 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:46:03 1087
82 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:46:10 1086
83 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:46:22 1084
84 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:46:36 1081
85 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:46:48 1079
86 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:02 1076
87 Liam O'Brien M 1957 00:47:08
88 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:47:13 1074
89 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:47:14 1074
90 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:47:37 1070
91 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:47:57 1067
92 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:47:59 1066
93 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:48:06 1065
94 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 00:48:17 1063
95 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:48:20 1063
96 Sindre Valsgard M 1977 00:48:20
97 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:48:22 1062
98 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:48:42 1059
99 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:48:42 1059
100 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:49:00 1055
101 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 00:49:31 1050
102 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:50:17 1042
103 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:50:41 1037
104 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 00:50:45 1037
105 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:50:49 1036
106 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:51:03 1033
107 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:51:15 1031
108 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 00:51:34 1028
109 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:52:04 1023
110 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:52:18 1020
111 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:52:58 1013
112 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 00:53:05 1012
113 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:53:06 1012
114 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:53:57 1002
115 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 00:55:55 981
116 Petra Junkova W 1977 00:56:22
117 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:56:23 976
118 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 00:56:24 976
119 Don Short M 1957 00:58:10
120 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 00:58:12 957
121 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:58:18 956
122 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 01:00:57 928
123 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:01:09 925
124 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:01:13 925
125 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 01:02:04 916
126 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:04:34 889
127 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:05:12 882
128 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:05:24 880
129 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:05:53 875
130 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:10:15 828
131 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:15:16 774
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:23:51
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:48:39
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133