Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2(W21) (length: 5.02km, climb: 110m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,225.55 + (76.07 x (2,481.97 - T)) / 463.36
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain EUOC F 1987 00:30:27 1333
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:30:45 1330
3 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:30:53 1329
4 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:32:13 1316
5 Lizzie Ingham W 1996 00:32:51
6 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:33:20 1305
7 Maren Jansson Haverstas W 1996 00:33:45
8 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:33:47 1300
9 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:34:15 1296
10 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:34:39 1292
11 Louise Markstedt W 1996 00:34:47
12 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:37:03 1268
13 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:37:50 1260
14 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 00:37:57 1259
15 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:38:20 1255
16 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:38:43 1252
17 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:38:48 1251
18 Aislinn Prendergast W 1996 00:38:54
19 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:39:10 1247
20 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:39:13 1247
21 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:39:15 1246
22 Delphine Poirot W 1996 00:39:26
23 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 00:39:40 1242
24 Kine Hallan Steiwer W 1996 00:40:30
25 Jo Stevenson W 1982 00:40:54
26 Niamh O'Boyle W 1996 00:41:37
27 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:42:27 1215
28 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:42:37 1213
29 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:43:05 1209
30 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:44:15 1197
31 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:45:03 1189
32 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 00:45:58 1180
33 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:46:55 1171
34 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:47:11 1168
35 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:47:47 1162
36 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:49:05 1150
37 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:49:55 1141
38 Cl�ona McCullough W 1996 00:49:55
39 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:53:38 1105
40 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:53:50 1103
41 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:58:03 1061
42 Eleonore Robinson W 1996 01:01:25
43 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:05:39 986
- Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:42:51
- Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:43:40
- Niamh Corbett W 1996 00:52:58
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46