Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (W70) (length: 4.3km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
808.39 + (113.76 x (5,407.39 - T)) / 1,009.44
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:52:06 1093
2 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:58:10 1063
3 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:59:33 1057
4 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:04:12 1034
5 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 01:05:03 1030
6 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:17 1019
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:07:30 1018
8 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:09:51 1007
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:09:56 1006
10 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:10:55 1002
11 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:15:31 979
12 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:15:47 978
13 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:17:00 972
14 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:17:56 968
15 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:18:46 964
16 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:18:50 963
17 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:18:54 963
18 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:19:34 960
19 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:20:13 957
20 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:20:47 954
21 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:22:54 944
22 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:23:22 941
23 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:24:32 936
24 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:25:44 930
25 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:26:03 928
26 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:26:55 924
27 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:27:34 921
28 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:27:51 920
29 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:30:18 908
30 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:31:06 904
31 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:31:44 901
32 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:31:56 900
33 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:33:12 894
34 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:33:48 891
35 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:34:39 887
36 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:37:28 873
37 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:37:44 872
38 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:37:53 871
39 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:38:58 866
40 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:40:39 858
41 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:41:09 855
42 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:41:58 852
43 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:49:27 815
44 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:52:22 801
45 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:52:47 799
46 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:53:23 796
47 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:56:02 784
48 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:58:38 771
49 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:59:23 767
50 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:00:47 761
51 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 02:16:22 685
52 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:16:30 685
53 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:16:40 684
- Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:59:46
- Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:35:07
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55