Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20) (length: 9.9km, climb: 500m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,283.57 + (62.29 x (6,360.83 - T)) / 1,261.05
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:10:29 1389
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:16:49 1370
3 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:18:27 1365
4 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:22:13 1354
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:22:15 1354
6 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:22:56 1352
7 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 01:25:53 1343
8 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:28:10 1336
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:30:31 1330
10 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:31:38 1326
11 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:32:29 1324
12 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:32:30 1324
13 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:35:23 1315
14 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:37:21 1309
15 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:37:59 1307
16 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:38:26 1306
17 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 01:41:38 1297
18 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:42:16 1295
19 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:46:02 1284
20 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:46:04 1283
21 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:46:09 1283
22 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:50:30 1270
23 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:50:53 1269
24 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:52:14 1265
25 James Errington HH M 1997 01:53:46 1261
26 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:55:01 1257
27 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:55:21 1256
28 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:55:43 1255
29 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:59:29 1244
30 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 02:03:59 1230
31 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:10:57 1210
32 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 02:12:36 1205
33 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 02:18:30 1187
34 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 02:19:39 1184
35 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 02:31:42 1148
36 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 02:40:32 1122
- Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:22:54
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:50:10
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38