Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (M70,W65) (length: 4.8km, climb: 190m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
923.58 + (109.43 x (5,839.09 - T)) / 1,516.25
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:00:16 1084
2 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:07:14 1054
3 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:07:46 1052
4 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:11:40 1035
5 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:12:16 1032
6 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:12:28 1031
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:12:30 1031
8 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:14:34 1022
9 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:15:17 1019
10 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:15:37 1018
11 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:16:32 1014
12 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:17:31 1009
13 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:18:21 1006
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:18:27 1005
15 Clive Allen SN M 1942 01:19:44 1000
16 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:19:52 999
17 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:20:22 997
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:22:03 990
19 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:23:14 985
20 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:23:40 983
21 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:25:16 976
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:25:57 973
23 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:26:34 970
24 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:27:32 966
25 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:28:20 962
26 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:28:39 961
27 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:29:22 958
28 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:29:43 956
29 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:30:05 955
30 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:30:21 954
31 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:31:14 950
32 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:32:07 946
33 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:33:10 942
34 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:33:55 938
35 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:34:31 936
36 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:35:14 933
37 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:36:14 928
38 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:37:06 925
39 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:37:22 923
40 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:37:40 922
41 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:37:52 921
42 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:38:46 917
43 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:41:19 906
44 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:44:42 892
45 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:47:31 879
46 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:48:35 875
47 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:52:02 860
48 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:54:47 848
49 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:55:57 843
50 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:56:18 841
51 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:57:04 838
52 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 02:00:35 823
53 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 02:02:49 813
54 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 02:06:44 796
55 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 02:06:45 796
56 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:07:06 795
57 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:16:26 754
58 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:27:03 708
59 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 02:34:47 675
60 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:35:32 671
61 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 03:08:00 531
62 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 03:15:39 498
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:08:32
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:23:01
- Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:30:46
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 02:35:35
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66