Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

27 (length: 5.4km, climb: 215m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:41:29
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:44:44
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:47:17
4 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:47:47
5 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:47:57
6 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:48:17
7 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:55:30
8 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:56:05
9 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:56:15
10 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:56:19
11 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:58:08
12 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 01:02:05
13 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:03:42
14 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 01:05:06
15 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:09:02
16 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:12:24
17 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:12:31
18 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:13:38
19 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:14:12
20 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:17:05
21 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:17:34
22 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:19:06
23 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:21:59
24 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:22:57
25 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:25:40
26 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:29:19
27 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 01:32:50
28 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:39:14
29 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 01:45:09
30 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 01:47:16
31 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:47:24
32 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:49:02
33 Caleb Thornber PFO M 2003 02:10:41
- Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:10:19
- Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:50:18
- Vincent Townley SN M 2004 02:09:09
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 02:12:33
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37