Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (W21) (length: 9.4km, climb: 505m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,231.76 + (49.63 x (6,804.35 - T)) / 1,362.07
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 01:19:37 1306
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:23:12 1298
3 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 01:28:26 1286
4 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 01:28:37 1286
5 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:29:13 1285
6 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:32:05 1278
7 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:42:04 1257
8 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:43:58 1252
9 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 01:46:24 1247
10 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:47:57 1244
11 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:48:19 1243
12 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:48:38 1242
13 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 01:49:21 1241
14 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 01:49:40 1240
15 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:51:52 1235
16 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:57:07 1224
17 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 01:58:00 1222
18 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 02:06:45 1203
19 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 02:07:44 1200
20 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 02:11:18 1193
21 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 02:20:04 1173
22 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 02:23:34 1166
23 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 02:34:48 1141
24 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 02:48:58 1110
- Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 01:05:52
- Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:34:05
Showing results 1 - 26 of 26